1979
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Paul Friese
John Beaumont
Linc Scafe
Charlie Martin
Tom Reiner
1980
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Bill Baird
Rab Guild
Linc Scafe
C. Ackerman
Charlie Martin
1981
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Bill Baird
Linc Scafe
John Beaumont
Paul Friese
Mike Holmes
1982
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Jack Mattice
Linc Scafe
John Beaumont
Paul Friese
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1983
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Jack Mattice
Kim Woolaway
John Beaumont
Linc Scafe
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1984
Outrigger Canoe Club
Kim Woolaway
Jack Mattice
Linc Scafe
John Beaumont
Ron Sorrell
Tom Haine
1985
Outrigger Canoe Club
Jack Mattice
Hank Lass
Norman Dunmire
John Beaumont
Ron Sorrell
Aka Hemmings
1986
Waimanalo Canoe Club
Sal Jordano
Mel Alancaster
Bill Baldwin
Gordon Awana
Billy Kaleiliki
Dutch Steele
1987
Kailua Canoe Club
Ed Dierdorff
Ed Voeller
Howard Keller
Marian Scafe
Sara Dougherty
Kamoa Kalama
1988
Kailua Canoe Club
Marian Scafe
Robert Nakea
Howard Keller
Allen Wooddell
Sara Dougherty
Patricia Delong
1989
Healani Canoe Club
Richard Abbey
Scott May
Charley Arizumi
Clem Paiaina Jr.
Earl Santimer
Gary Murakami
1990
Outrigger Canoe Club
Jim Peterson
Kawika Grant
Tay Perry
Jon Haig
Jack Mattice
Todd Bradley
1991
Healani Canoe Club
Hank Lass
Scott May
Lloyd Yamasaki
Edward Voeller
Jay Everson
Sword Murakami
1992
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Pinky Thompson
Laura Thompson
Hernie Ching
Sonny Dularte
Donna Wendt
Bruce Blankenfeld
1993
Healani Canoe Club
Scott May
Lloyd Yamasaki
Charles Arizumi
Clem Paiaina Jr.
Mike Watson
Gary Murakami
1994
Outrigger Canoe Club
Mike Clifford
Tay Perry
Kawika Grant
Norman Dunmire
Jon Haig
Marc Haine
1995
Outrigger Canoe Club
Tim Guard
Jon Haig
Norman Dunmire
Gerry DeBenedetti
John Beaumont
Marc Haine
1996
Waikiki Surf Club
Mike Town
Scott May
Earl Santiner
Bob Milne
Charles Arizumi
Sword Murakami
1997
Kailua Canoe Club
John Goody
Pat Goldstein
Ed Dierdorff
Howard Keller
Phil Schmidt
Denis Yap
1998
Anuenue Canoe Club
Baby Bell
Jerry Estaville
Mike Watson
Sam Rodrigues
Harry Ho
Nappy Napoleon