BOYS
1992
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Noland Caldeira
Peter Hashimoto
Chris Trujillo
Reed Alama
Eric Tadaki
Kalama Heine
1993
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Chris Trujillo
Keala Loo
Peter Hashimoto
Reed Alama
Ty Manoi
Kalama Heine
1994
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Milan Tresnak
Teddy Hayden
Casey Nickel
Evan Pacewicz
Mark Zienkiewicz
Mark Fraser
1995
Outrigger Canoe Club
Keegan Edwards
David Pietsch
Brandon Stahl
Doug Hiller Jr.
Aaron Kendall
Walter Guild
1996
Outrigger Canoe Club
Aka Beaumont
William Dornbush
Andy Cavanah
Thomas Finney
Matthew Cohrt
Marc Haine
1997
Outrigger Canoe Club
Cutter Rolles
Johnny Moodie
Andrew Fernandez
Matthew Enderton
Brett Bechert
Walter Guild
1998
Lanikai Canoe Club
Kahea Williams
Kaiona Youing
Geoffery Long
Keith Beers
Noah Williams
Jim Foti
1999
Outrigger Canoe Club
Tairii Marshall
Maiura Marshall
Blaise Dubiel
Drew Wallace
Austin Kino
Walter Guild
2000
Outrigger Canoe Club
Wallace Drew
Lorada Kirkland
Jacob Jenkins
Kino Austin
Parker Rolles
Jimmy Austin
2001
Lanikai Canoe Club
Beau Moody
Kim River
Patrick Dolan
Scott Steiner
Chris Kono
John Foti
2002
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Kahu Cambra
La`akea Kahookele
Kapili Olsen
Kapua Kalahiki-Anthony
Kyle Palencia
Kamuela Lau
2003
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Jonathan Mahelona
Jared Hakuole
Jonah Kahuole
Jordan Hakuole
Kalani Pua`oi Jr.
Adam Treinen-Aea
2004
Makaha Canoe Club
Isiah Toetu`u-Aipa
Clayton Dickens
Timothy Toetu`u-Aipa
Lono Willis
Leo Dalbert
Walter Ana
2005
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Nakoa Gumapac-McGuire
Will Loomis
Shane Robello
Noa Bryan
Casey Kumashiro
Bruce Blankenfeld
2006
Kailua Canoe Club
Kai Singlehurst
Justin Cornair
Kaleo Poole
Michael Dowsett
Nai’a Singlehurst
Keli Heen
2007
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Jonathan Kobayashi
Shayne Robello
Davin Wallace-Agustin
Joshua Ah Sing
Nakoa Gumapac-McGuire
Steersman not listed.
2008
Lanikai Canoe Club
Scott Freitas
Alakai Freitas
Colin McCreary
Hunter Wasson
Renesh Wainscoat
Cameron Miscovich
2009
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Will Cockett
Maverick Aipa
Isaiah Kaleikini
Kainoa Correa
Carter Matson
Noeland Caldeira
2010
Healani Canoe Club
Preston Paaluhi
Grayson Owens
Kapa’a Nishimura
Kamuela Soo
Kuuleialoha McGee
Chaylor Castro
2011
Outrigger Canoe Club
Hunter Pflueger
Peter Cross
Aukai Manson
Nathaniel Yee
Cole Pelayo
Marc Haine
2012
Lanikai Canoe Club
Noah Clark
Joseph Ramos
Tyler Maher
Nalu Liftee
Joshua Gonzales
Scott Freitas
2013
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Kenneth Viernes
Hawaeo Kidder
Kaua Moses
Punia Pale
Amo Montero II
Kalama Heine
2014
Outrigger Canoe Club
Keawenui Pederson
Hobey Moss
Riley Haine
Bud Robinson
Noa Haine
Marc Haine
2015
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Drake Nohara
Cole Jones
Kawaihoa Loui
Kua1ana Watson
Keawenui Pedersen
Wyatt Jones
2016
Waikiki Surf Club
Chevas Kam
Keaupono McGee-Lee
Elijah-Noah Rodriguez
Kaikane Thatcher-West
Kalai’opua DeFries
Hanalei Fujimoto
1:47.72
2017
Lanikai Canoe Club
Stryker Scales
Logan Lefforge
Bronson Birdsall
Brennan Redican
Gabriel Munoz
Matthew Mench
1:41.15
2018
Outrigger Canoe Club
Kobey Damon
Ryder Swanson
Lyon Tang
Nello Yates
Asher Zimmerman
Simeon Ke-Paloma
1:57.55
2019
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Tazz Keli’i-Makinano
Kapana Lehano
Hudson Knight-Mahiai
Makali’i Na’auao
Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui
Adam Treinen-Aea
1:52.11
2020
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2021
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2022
Outrigger Canoe Club
Scott Bryne
Kainalu Eversole
Kohala Kamalani
Luke Nichols
Nikhil Wong
Simeon Ke-Paloma
1:51.40
2023
Waikiki Surf Club
Kao’o Barboza
Pulama Beebe
Shea Chun
Hanalei Fujimoto
Moses Kaleopaa
Reef Thatcher-Davis
1:35.46
GIRLS
1992
Kailua Canoe Club
Jasmine Amona
Erica Ray
Heather Hill
Jessica Wells
Kristi Kennard
Kamoa Kalama
1993
Lanikai Canoe Club
Rebecca Dambacher
Christina Sundberg
Tai Hawkins
Erin Gonsalves
Jessie O’Gorman
John Foti
1994
Outrigger Canoe Club
Devin Otagaki
Starr Sutherland
Morgan Janus
Jessica Isaacs
Nani Naish
Kristin Tesman
1995
Outrigger Canoe Club
Morgan Janus
Jessica Isaacs
Kimberly Cundall
Micah Iaukea
Crystal Thornburg
Marc Haine
1996
Lanikai Canoe Club
Pam Whitlock
Kristin Hook
Julia White
Keeley Cestare
Emily Beinkiewicz
John Foti
1997
Outrigger Canoe Club
Erin Larsen
Lindsey Young
Elizabeth Miller
Brooke Perry
Chelsea Stanley-Muir
Marc Haine
1998
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Lauren Aoyama
Reri Wright
Lauren Hoomalia
Kelsey Suen
Tarah Maruyama
Myron Thompson
1999
Makaha Canoe Club
Ashley Giron
Shyann Rose
Kalena Alexander
Chavon Josue
Kanoe Maldonado
Walter Ana
2000
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Michelle Ines
Kehau Fontanilla
Marcy Ann Yano
Kaui Martinez
Ashley Tamanaha
Kalama Heine
2001
Lanikai Canoe Club
Claire Dewey
Karlyn Kurokawa
Krystal Kurokawa
Elizabeth Mahaula
Amber Meek
John Foti
2002
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
Kourtney Kaaihue
Tiana Kealoha
Kalena Kai
Cheyenne Gohier
China Gohier
Ryan Van Gieson
2003
Lanikai Canoe Club
Cate Browning
Emma Galdeira
Jordan Jardine
Marlie Long
Hannah Smith
Scott Freitas
2004
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
April Nakayama
Amber Almeida
Moani Heimuli
Amanda Duran
Ashley Almeida
Kamu Lau
2005
Kailua Canoe Club
Joy Winslow
Kaylee Scott
Kialoa Makua
Brittany Traylor
Kimberly Cavaco
Paul Gay
2006
Waikiki Surf Club
Kamanao Baligad
Haunani Carvaho
Kalena Kelii-Espindola
Uilani Perry
Kaleihiwa Naauao
Ron Lee
2007
Healani Canoe Club
Dovelyn Kakalia
Jessica Pontes
Napua Lum
Jessica Arnold
Anuhea Paiva
Mike Lum
2008
Lanikai Canoe Club
Gigi Abcarian
Heather Foti
Avery Walsh
Taylor Hackney
Paige Hackney
John Foti
2009
Lanikai Canoe Club
Kala Stern
Mike Judd
Anna Dunham
Kaimi Yoza
Andi Hamocon
Jessica Bersson
2010
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
Keala Kamakele
Kawehi Chai
Emma Kawaiaea
Kayla Baugh
Chazlin Costales
Ryan Van Gieson
2011
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Maraiah Miner
Shaienne Estepa
Keaka Rodrigues
Harlee Jay-Pedro
Kristi Ashley Wongham
Kamu Lau
2012
Outrigger Canoe Club
Kealoha Scullion
Mapuhola Sekona
Hina Kahikina
Kiana Sandvold
Emma Humphreys
Marc Haine
2013
Lanikai Canoe Club
Olivia Kam
Natalie Leitner
Hayley Johnson
Kailey Topping
Shianne Pezel
John Foti
2014
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
Shaeny Van Gieson
Sasha Kauhane
Taylor Pasion
No`eau Kaleikini
Loea Kealoha
Ryan Van Gieson
2015
Lanikai Canoe Club
Teiana Gonsalves
Kamalani Freitas
Ayla Specher
Helani Aspelund
Peyton Ku
Scott Freitas
2016
Outrigger Canoe Club
Ava Kilpatrick
Kawai Hedges
Taihere Thompson
Eleanor Orr
Ariana Hunt
Karel Tresnak Jr.
1:52.94
2017
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Sophia Galaida
Malia Felix
Sydnie Miller
Mariyah Mossman
‘Alea’a Aweau
Alika Winter
1:36:35
2018
Lanikai Canoe Club
Kanai Aweau
Kawena Harbottle
Tabitha Mansell
Lucy Pratt
Charlotte Schrader
Alakai Freitas
1:52.29
2019
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Kendall Clark
Hailey Dolbeare
Aliya Lundell
Shay Mokulehua
Haya Stein
Andrew Glatzel
1:36.27
2020
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2021
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2022
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Kaha’i Brown
Anuhea Cosner
Sammi Robles
Kamala Rodrigues
Callie Thompson
Bruce Blankenfeld
1:57.91
2023
Outrigger Canoe Club
Ceila Aguilera
Grace Donnellly
Chloe Heahlke
Liliana Lawson
Emalia Tseu
Billy Lawson
1:41.12