JANUARY 24, 1996
HAWAII KAI TO OCC
LONG COURSE
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark Sandvold | 1st, Men Open | 1:00:19 |
2. | Marshall Rosa | 2nd, Men Open | 1:00:22 |
3. | Guy Pere | 3rd, Men Open | 1:00:51 |
4. | Harold Akeo | 4th, Men Open | 1:00:55 |
5. | John Puakea | 5th, Men Open | 1:00:59 |
6. | David Horner | 1st, Men <30 | 1:01:01 |
7. | Robert Twogood | 1st, Men 40-49 | 1:03:01 |
8. | Bill Bright | 2nd, Men 40-49 | 1:03:37 |
9. | Kenny Rust | 1st, Men 30-39 | 1:04:09 |
10. | Thomas Allen | 1st, Men Novice A | 1:04:43 |
11. | James Kincaid | 3rd, Men 40-49 | 1:05:03 |
12. | Robert Cates | 2nd, Men 30-39 | 1:05:04 |
13. | Ian Forester | 2nd, Men <30 | 1:05:11 |
14. | John Hoogsteden | 3rd, Men 30-39 | 1:05:21 |
15. | Tom McTigue | 4th, Men 40-49 | 1:05:28 |
16. | James Beaton | 4th, Men 30-39 | 1:05:50 |
17. | Bart Hopkins | 2nd, Men Novice A | 1:05:53 |
18. | Wayne German | 5th, Men 40-49 | 1:05:55 |
19. | Mark Buck | 1st, Men 50+ | 1:06:04 |
20. | Guy Gilliland | 5th, Men 30-39 | 1:06:21 |
21. | Daniel Beck | 3rd, Men <30 | 1:06:41 |
22. | Eddie Horner | 6th, Men 30-39 | 1:06:47 |
23. | Bruce Blankenfeld | 7th, Men 30-39 | 1:06:49 |
24. | Keala Chun | 3rd, Men Novice A | 1:06:57 |
25. | Bruce Ayau | 4th, Men Novice A | 1:07:33 |
26. | Bill Danford | 2nd, Men 50+ | 1:07:35 |
27. | Kelly Fey | 1st, Women Open | 1:07:43 |
28. | Tim Guard | 3rd, Men 50+ | 1:08:04 |
29. | Britt Craven | 5th, Men Novice A | 1:08:18 |
30. | Fred Delos Santos | 6th, Men 40-49 | 1:09:05 |
31. | Max Yarawamai | 6th, Men Novice A | 1:09:07 |
32. | Carlton Ching | 8th, Men 30-39 | 1:09:13 |
33. | Gary Wible | 7th, Men 40-49 | 1:09:48 |
34. | Jeff Cotter | 8th, Men 40-49 | 1:10:45 |
35. | Greg Edwards | 7th, Men Novice A | 1:11:54 |
36. | Joe Perry | 9th, Men 40-49 | 1:12:27 |
37. | Paul Gay | 4th, Men 50+ | 1:13:03 |
38. | Katherine Irwin | 2nd, Women Open | 1:13:26 |
39. | Donna Meyer | 3rd, Women Open | 1:13:30 |
40. | Jennifer Lowe | 1st, Women <30 | 1:13:35 |
41. | Bill McRoberts | 8th, Men Novice A | 1:14:34 |
42. | Sara Ackerman | 1st, Women Novice A | 1:14:41 |
43. | Tom Merrill | 5th, Men 50+ | 1:16:45 |
44. | Cathy Whitford | 2nd, Women Novice A | 1:17:07 |
45. | Roger Kadala | 10th, Men 40-49 | 1:17:40 |
46. | Nora Seager | 3rd, Women Novice A | 1:20:16 |
47. | LIndsay Styan | 1st, Women 40-49 | 1:22:11 |
48. | Peter Follett | 9th, Men Novice A | 1:23:14 |
49. | David Marchant | 10th, Men Novice A | 1:26:02 |
50. | Brad Lipscomb | 10th, Men Novice A | 1:32:36 |
51. | Steve Bettman | 11th, Men Novice A | 1:41:09 |
52. | Jerry Brennan | 6th, Men 50+ | 1:55:07 |
SHORT COURSE
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Matt Guard | 1st, Men Novice B | 1:12:52 |
2. | Maile Chong | 1st, Women Novice B | 1:13:23 |
3. | Duane Webster | 2nd, Men Novice B | 1:15:42 |
4. | Ted Clemens | 3rd, Men Novice B | 1:19:33 |
5. | Doug Davenport | 1st, Men Novice | 1:21:23 |
6. | Eric Sabo | 4th, Men Novice B | 1:22:12 |
7. | Elizabeth Dolezal | 2nd, Women Novice B | 1:22:46 |
8. | Richline Fong | 3rd, Women Novice B | 1:24:25 |
9. | Kelly Wong | 4th, Men Novice B | 1:27:35 |
10. | Liz Hawkins | 5th, Women Novice B | 1:39:30 |
11. | Michael Tanenbaum | 5th, Men Novice B | 1:47:27 |
12. | Stephanie Allison | 6th, Women Novice B | 1:54:51 |
13. | Loren Lasher | 6th, Men Novice B | 1:56:55 |