DECEMBER 17, 1994
10K PADDLEBOARD DIVISION
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawson Jones | 1st, Men Open | 1:08:35 |
2. | Dale Hope | 1st, Masters Men | 1:08:53 |
3. | Chris Moore | 1st, Men Senior | 1:12:36 |
4. | Mike Takahashi | 2nd, Masters Men | 1:12:45 |
5. | Karl Heyer IV | 2nd, Men Senior | 1:12:58 |
6. | Chris Baker | 2nd, Men Open | 1:15:03 |
7. | Blair Thorndike | 3rd, Men Senior | 1:15:27 |
8. | Jack Lincke | 3rd, Masters Men | 1:19:02 |
9. | Kenneth Goldman | 4th, Men Senior | 1:19:03 |
10. | Doug LeGrande | 4th, Masters Men | 1:20:20 |
11. | Victor Hemmy III | 3rd, Men Open | 1:22:02 |
12. | Ian Vileza | 4th, Men Open | 1:22:28 |
13. | Helene Phillips | 1st, Women Masters | 1:27:15 |
14. | Robert Ord | 5th, Men Open | 1:27:43 |
15. | Kelly Fey | 1st, Women Open | 1:27:56 |
16. | Spike Acosta | 6th, Men Open | 1:28:05 |
17. | Karen Liliker | 2nd Women Open | 1:29:22 |
18. | Michael Bryan | 7th, Men Open | 1:32:47 |
19. | Kongolele Kadala | 5th, Masters Men | 1:37:16 |
20. | Carl Kawauchi | 6th, Masters Men | 1:39:54 |
21. | Sarah Spoehr | 3rd, Women Open | 1:44:53 |
22. | Victor Hemmy Jr. | 7th, Masters Men | 1:45:25 |
23. | Michael Mullahey | 8th, Men Open | 1:48:29 |
24. | Eric Chun | 9th, Men Open | 1:50:28 |
DNF | Brian Hurov | ||
DNF | Victor Robertson |
12K SURFSKI DIVISION
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Geoff Graf | 1st, Men Open | :53:37 |
2. | Bob Rocheleau | 1st, Men Masters | :55:10 |
3. | Georg Kissner | 2nd, Men Open | :55:11 |
4. | Alfred Horner | 3rd, Men Open | :55:47 |
5. | Stuart Gaessner | 4th, Men Open | :57:36 |
6. | Mark Buck | 2nd, Men Masters | :57:57 |
7. | Kala Kukea | 3rd, Men Masters | :58:06 |
8. | Wyatt Jones | 1st, Men Novice | :59:18 |
9. | Kenny Rust | 5th, Men Open | :59:32 |
10. | James Farnam | 2nd, Men Novice | 1:00:26 |
11. | Wes Luke | 6th, Men Open | 1:01:14 |
12. | Matt Fullard-Leo | 3rd, Men Novice | 1:02:27 |
13. | John Mailolo | 7th, Men Open | 1:02:27 |
14. | Albert Yamanouchi | 4th, Men Novice | 1:02:47 |
15. | Robert Harbold | 4th, Men Masters | 1:03:36 |
16. | Eric Rohozinski | 8th, Men Open | 1:03:43 |
17. | Tim Guard | 5th, Men Masters | 1:03:59 |
18. | Daniel Beck | 9th, Men Open | 1:04:18 |
19. | Carlton Ching | 10th, Men Open | 1:04:26 |
20. | Bill Danford | 6th, Men Masters | 1:04:39 |
21. | Guy Pere | 5th, Men Novice | 1:05:35 |
22. | Michael Schwinn | 7th, Men Masters | 1:06:00 |
23. | Bill Namba | 11th, Men Open | 1:06:03 |
24. | Jeff Cotter | 6th, Men Novice | 1:06:23 |
25. | Kathy Erwin | 1st, Women Open | 1:06:45 |
26. | Ross Anderson | 12th, Men Open | 1:06:57 |
27. | Claude Butcher | 7th, Men Novice | 1:07:05 |
28. | Denise Darval-Chang | 2nd, Women Open | 1:08:19 |
29. | Sheila Beahm | 3rd, Women Open | 1:08:28 |
30. | Richard Davison | 8th, Men Novice | 1:10:32 |
31. | Laurie Matsuda | 4th, Women Open | 1:10:44 |
32. | Herman Makua | 13th, Men Open | 1:11:38 |
33. | Nina Pacewicz | 1st, Women Novice | 1:12:00 |
34. | Larry Chaykin | 9th, Men Novice | 1:12:01 |
35. | Patrick Ching | 14th, Men Open | 1:12:01 |
36. | Bill McRoberts | 10th, Men Novice | 1:12:17 |
37. | Quentin Holt | 11th, Men Novice | 1:12:28 |
38. | Norman Garon | 8th, Men Masters | 1:13:10 |
39. | Clarence Delude | 12th, Men Novice | 1:18:36 |
40. | Tatum Darval | 2nd, Women Novice | 1:21:56 |
41. | Beau Hodge | 13th, Men Novice | 1:23:38 |
42. | Blair Campbell | 9th, Men Masters | 1:24:09 |
8K OC-1 DIVISION
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Walter Guild | 1st, Men 30-39 | :41:21 |
2. | Robert Harrison | 2nd, Men 30-39 | :41:52 |
3. | John Foti | 3rd, Men 30-39 | :42:09 |
4. | Bobby Nottage | 1st, Men <30 | :42:34 |
5. | Todd Bradley | 4th, Men 30-39 | :42:37 |
6. | Todd Hart | 5th, Men 30-39 | :43:04 |
7. | Rich Lambert | 2nd, Men <30 | :43:50 |
8. | Mike Pedersen | 3rd, Men <30 | :43:54 |
9. | Kalani Irvine | 4th, Men <30 | :44:11 |
10. | Jimmy Kincaid | 1st, Men 40+ | :44:17 |
11. | Jeff Metzger | 2nd, Men 40+ | :44:44 |
12. | Eric Levora | 6th, Men | :45:15 |
13. | Jay Ford | 3rd, Men 40+ | :45:54 |
14. | Thomas Allen | 5th, Men <30 | :46:00 |
15. | Alan Lipp | 7th, Men 30-39 | :46:14 |
16. | Kevin Allen | 6th, Men <30 | :48:32 |
17. | Ian Forester | 7th, Men <30 | :48:50 |
18. | Connie Johnson | 1st, Women <40 | :49:50 |
19. | Curt Sumida | 4th, Men 40+ | :49:56 |
20. | Melvin Mau | 5th, Men 40+ | :50:00 |
21. | Mark Kaneshiro | 8th, Men 30-39 | :50:01 |
22. | Tay Perry | 6th, Men 40+ | :51:58 |
23. | Nancy Perry | 2nd, Women <40 | :52:25 |
24. | Sonia Lambert | 3rd, Women <40 | :53:16 |
25. | Patricia Wayne | 4th, Women <40 | :53:30 |
26. | Ed Dierdorff | 7th, Men 40+ | :54:12 |