August 28, 2005
Kailua Beach Park to Outrigger Canoe Club
Overall | Club | Crew | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward, Kelly Fey, Cherisse Kelii, Noelani Auger, Jenni Horner, Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Darcie Gray, Alesa Kneubuhl | 1st, Open | 2:55:48.5 |
2. | Lanakila Canoe Club California | 2nd, Open | 2:57:33.5 | |
3. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 3rd, Open | 2:58:02.7 | |
4. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4th, Open | 2:58:30.6 | |
5. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kisi Haine, Mary Smolenski, Tracy Phillips, Megan Clark, Jen Thayer, Malia Kamisugi, Kanesa Duncan, Kelsey Chuckovich, Paula Crabb, Nicole Pedersen | 5th, Open | 2:59:54.4 |
6. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 6th, Open | 3:07:56.5 | |
7. | Kailua Canoe Club | 7th, Open | 3:09:42.2 | |
8. | Laeula O Ke Kai | 8th, Open | 3:10:30.7 | |
9. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9th, Open | 3:12:50.8 | |
10. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 10th, Open | 3:13:23.6 | |
11. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 11th, Open | 3:13:44.0 | |
12. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 12th, Open | 3:15:34.7 | |
13. | Niumalu Canoe Club | 13th, Open | 3:15:43.1 | |
14. | Kailua Canoe Club | 14th, Open | 3:16:23.7 | |
15. | Healani Canoe Club | 15th, Open | 3:16:28.7 | |
16. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 16th, Open | 3:18:56.1 | |
17. | Niumalu Canoe Club | Laola Lake, Cindy Grover, Katy Bourne Deb Robinson, Jill Dawns, Margie Goodno, Laurie Denton, Mary Jo Gumbert, Mary Jo Bye, Vanessa Weiss | 1st, Masters 40 | 3:20:04.1 |
18. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 17th, Open | 3:21:06.7 | |
19. | Healani Canoe Club | 18th, Open | 3:21:08.9 | |
20. | Kailua Canoe Club | 2nd, Masters 40 | 3:21:29.7 | |
21. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kristin Lee, Meleana Carr, Genie Kincaid, Lisa Livingston, Jane Stevens, Jenifer Bossert, Erika Eberhart, Anne Rosa, Tiare Richert-Finney, Vaima Philpotts | 1st, Koa Kakina | 3:21:36.0 |
22. | Kailua Canoe Club | 2nd, Koa | 3:21:36.0 | |
23. | Anuenue Canoe Club | 19th, Open | 3:24:19.7 | |
24. | Kamehameha Hilo | 20th, Open | 3:26:08.0 | |
25. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 21st, Open | 3:26:28.9 | |
26. | Waikiki Surf Club | 22nd, Open | 3:28:28.8 | |
27. | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 23rd, Open | 3:28:36.4 | |
28. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 24th, Open | 3:29:17.8 | |
29. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 25th, Open | 3:32:49.0 | |
30. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 26th, Open | 3:33:17.3 | |
31. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Nani Loui, Tiare Salassa, Marina Ho, Lisa Irish, Mona Abadir, Nicole Libbey, Keala Kilcoyne, Kendra Epstein, Wendy Wichman, Pam Davis | 27th, Open | 3:34:52.5 |
32. | New Hope Canoe Club | 28th, Open | 3:35:27.1 | |
33. | Na Keiki O Ka Moi | 29th, Open | 3:35:43.3 | |
34. | Ka Mamalahoe | 30th, Open | 3:36:43.6 | |
35. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 31st, Open | 3:37:15.3 | |
36. | Kailua Canoe Club | 32nd, Open | 3:37:51.6 | |
37. | Healani Canoe Club | 3rd, Masters 40 | 3:38:35.4 | |
38. | Imua Canoe Club | 33rd, Open | 3:39:41.6 | |
39. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4th, Masters 40 | 3:40:29.2 | |
40. | New Hope Canoe Club | 34th, Open | 3:40:42.6 | |
41. | New Hope Canoe Club | 35th, Open | 3:40:59.3 | |
42. | Lanikai Canoe Club | Judy Allen, Mauliola Aspelund, Renee Conner, Libby Dingeldein, Darrylynn Ferreira, Sue Garner, Kristine Giannasio, Margaret Lefton, Pam Monahan, Gail Quitevis | 1st, Masters 50 | 3:46:40.8 |
43. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5th, Masters 40 | 3:47:07.2 | |
44. | Kamamalahoe | 6th, Masters 40 | 3:48:42.9 |