August 27, 2006
Kailua Beach Park to Outrigger Canoe Club
Overall | Club | Crew | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward, Kelly Fey, Cherisse Kelii, Noelani Auger, Jenni Horner, Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Darcie Gray, Alesa Kneubuhl | 1st, Open | 3:13:28.7 |
2. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2nd, Open | 3:15:52.1 | |
3. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Megan Jones, Maile Cluney, Tracy Phillips, Mary Smolenski, Megan Clark, Jane Stevens, Jenni Horner, Donna Kahakui, Paula Crabb, Kisi Haine | 3rd, Open | 3:18:50.9 |
4. | WBCC | 4th, Open | 3:20:50.9 | |
5. | Lanakila Canoe Club California | 5th, Open | 3:25:00.9 | |
6. | Team West | 6th, Open | 3:29:28.8 | |
7. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 7th, Open | 3:31:23.4 | |
8. | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8th, Open | 3:31:57.0 | |
9. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9th, Open | 3:32:46.9 | |
10. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kristin Lee, Jen Bossert, Vaima Philpotts, Lisa Livingston, Kanesa Duncan, Genie Kincaid, Vanessa Beaton, Laurie Lawson, Erika Eberhart, Diana Allen | 1st, Koa | 3:34:38.5 |
11. | Kaiola Canoe Club | 10th, Open | 3:34:54.5 | |
12. | Laeula Canoe Club | 11th, Open | 3:34:54.5 | |
13. | Niumalu Canoe Club | 12th, Open | 3:35:25.1 | |
14. | WBCC | 13th, Open | 3:36:08.1 | |
15. | Kailua Canoe Club | 14th, Open | 3:39:06.3 | |
16. | Niumalu Canoe Club | Laola Lake, Cindy Grover, Katy Bourne, Deb Robison, Jill Dawns, Margie Godino, Laurie Denton, Mary Jo Gumbert, Mary Jo Bye, Vanessa Weiss | 1st, Masters 40 | 3:39:49.4 |
17. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 15th, Open | 3:39:39.0 | |
18. | Healani Canoe Club | 16th, Open | 3:40:32.6 | |
19. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 17th, Open | 3:40:45.9 | |
20. | Kailua Canoe Club | 18th, Open | 3:42:46.6 | |
21. | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 19th, Open | 3:44:00.6 | |
22. | Kailua Canoe Club | Judy Allen, Mauliola Aspelund, Renee Conner, Libby Dingeldein, Darrylynn Ferreira, Sue Garner, Kristine Giannasio, Margaret Lefton, Pam Monahan, Gail Quitevis | 1st, Masters 50 | 3:44:11.1 |
23. | Keoua Honaunau | 20th, Open | 3:47:26.3 | |
24. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 21st, Open | 3:49:04.7 | |
25. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Katy Bourne, Keala Kilcoyne, Meleana Carr, Robin Beck, Elise Anderson, Tiare Salassa, Katie Moore, Debbie Ing, Lisa Irish, Sara Field | 22nd, Open | 3:49:33.3 |
26. | Manu O Ke Kai | 23rd, Open | 3:49:49.4 | |
27. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 24th, Open | 3:49:51.0 | |
28. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2nd, Masters 40 | 3:50:09.9 | |
29. | North Shore Canoe Club | 3rd, Masters 40 | 3:52:37.4 | |
30. | Kailua Canoe Club | 25th, Open | 3:53:39.6 | |
31. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 26th, Open | 3:54:31.0 | |
32. | Healani Canoe Club | 27th, Open | 3:55:44.1 | |
33. | WBCC | 28th, Open | 3:56:11.5 | |
34. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 29th, Open | 3:57:29.2 | |
35. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kris Reisdorf, Natalie Sokol, Shannon Piper, Michele St. John, Tracy Bradley, Annmarie Mizuno, Kendra Epstein, Mary Moriarty, Hilary Dennison, Wendy Wichman | 30th, Open | 3:59:37.6 |
36. | Waikiki Surf Club | 31st, Open | 3:59:52.3 | |
37. | Kamamalahoe | 32nd, Open | 3:59:54.5 | |
38. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 33rd, Open | 4:02:40.4 | |
39. | New Hope Canoe Club | 34th, Open | 4:07:40.5 | |
40. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 35th, Open | 4:08:23.6 | |
41. | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 36th, Open | 4:09:04.6 | |
42. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2nd, Masters 50 | 4:09:46.1 | |
43. | Kamamalahoe | 37th, Open | 4:13:55.3 | |
44. | New Hope Canoe Club | 38th, Open | 4:14:08.6 | |
45. | Healani Canoe Club | 39th, Open | 4:14:26.3 | |
46. | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 40th, Open | 4:24:55.5 | |
47. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 41st, Open | 4:25:41.8 |