August 26, 2007
Kailua Beach Park to Outrigger Canoe Club
Overall | Club | Crew | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Waikiki Beach Boys | Susan Brown, Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Frances Lichowski, Andrea Messer, Erin Offenhauser, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Raye Powell, Kelsa Teeters | 1st, Open | 3:04:10.6 |
2. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2nd, Open | 3:06:07.7 | |
3. | Hawaiian Team Bradley | 3rd, Open | 3:09:48.9 | |
4. | Namolekama O Hanalei | 4th, Open | 3:14:44.0 | |
5. | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5th, Open | 3:15:59.6 | |
6. | Lanakila Canoe Club | 6th, Open | 3:16:18.6 | |
7. | Kai Ehitsu West Hawaii | 7th, Open | 3:17:24.7 | |
8. | Laeula O Kai | 8th, Open | 3:17:56.4 | |
9. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 9th, Open | 3:18:01.4 | |
10. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 10th, Open | 3:18:02.7 | |
11. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 11th, Open | 3:18:35.0 | |
12. | Kailua Canoe Club | 12th, Open | 3:19:57.2 | |
13. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 13th, Open | 3:20:13.3 | |
14. | Kailua Canoe Club | Lois Wise, Patty Eames, Donna Meyer, Patsy Vasquez, Deb Robinson, Katy Bourne, MJ Smiley Gumbert, Margie Goodno, Vanessa Weiss, Carleen Ornellas, Laola Aea | 1st, Masters 50 | 3:10:13.4 |
15. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 14th, Open | 3:21:13.1 | |
16. | Healani Canoe Club | 15th, Open | 3:21:52.3 | |
17. | Puna Canoe Club | 16th, Open | 3:21:54.1 | |
18. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Paula Crabb, Jen Horner, Genie Kincaid, Karin Hansen, Mary Smolenski, Lisa Irish, Debbie Ing, Wendy Wichman, Jen Bossert, Kisi Haine | 1st, Masters 40 | 3:24:57.9 |
19. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2nd, Masters 40 | 3:25:51.2 | |
20. | Niumalu Canoe Club | 17th, Open | 3:26:27.4 | |
21. | Kaiola Canoe Club | 18th, Open | 3:26:45.5 | |
22. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 19th, Open | 3:28:54.5 | |
23. | Waikiki Surf Club | 20th, Open | 3:28:54.5 | |
24. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 21st, Open | 3:29:08.4 | |
25. | Manu O Ke Kai | 22nd, Open | 3:29:10.7 | |
26. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 23rd, Open | 3:30:35.6 | |
27. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 24th, Open | 3:30:37.5 | |
28. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 25th, Open | 3:31:45.8 | |
29. | Imua California | 26th, Open | 3:32:48.5 | |
30. | North Shore Canoe Club | 3rd, Masters 40 | 3:32:59.5 | |
31. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Natalie Sokol, Robin Beck, Marisa Wriston, Keala Kilcoyne, Julia Fiedler, Tracy Bradley, Jennifer Raams, Erin Emberson, Lindsay Chang, Tiare Salassi | 1st, Koa | 3:33:29.0 |
32. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4th, Masters 40 | 3:33:45.2 | |
33. | Puna Canoe Club | 5th, Masters 40 | 3:34:47.9 | |
34. | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 27th, Open | 3:34:48.5 | |
35. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 28th, Open | 3:35:10.6 | |
36. | Healani Canoe Club | 29th, Open | 3:35:24.7 | |
37. | Kailua Canoe Club | 30th, Open | 3:35:35.1 | |
38. | North Shore Canoe Club | 31st, Open | 3:36:12.8 | |
39. | Waikiki Yacht Club | 32nd, Open | 3:36:42.7 | |
40. | Na Keiki Okamoi | 33rd, Open | 3:38:50.4 | |
41. | New Hope Canoe Club | 34th, Open | 3:40:33.3 | |
42. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 35th, Open | 3:40:51.3 | |
43. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 36th, Open | 3:41.03.9 | |
44. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2nd, Masters 50 | 3:41:40.4 | |
45. | Kailua Canoe Club | 37th, Open | 3:42:08.6 | |
46. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Michele St. John, Kim Darling, Kaili Chun, Jamie Emberson, Hilary Denison, Alicia Arnott, Anna Grune, Pam Davis, Rachel Daniel, Marina Ho | 38th, Open | 3:42:12.7 |
47. | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 39th, Open | 3:43:21.0 | |
48. | Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 40th, Open | 3:46:47.3 | |
49. | New Hope Canoe Club | 41st, Open | 3:47:52.4 | |
50. | Mamalahoa Ka | 3rd, Masters 50 | 3:55:36.2 |