August 23, 2015
Kailua Beach Park to Outrigger Canoe Club
Overall | Club | Crew | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Waikiki Beach Boys | Clelsea Bizik, Alana Bender, Dana Gorecki, Jessica Kaawa, Alexia Lopez, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajes, Eko Lapp | 1st, Open | 3:07:38.76 |
2. | Hawaiian Team Bradley | 2nd, Open | 3:09:32.17 | |
3. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Anella Borges, Natasha Haine, Tracy Phillips, Blair Grant, Jen Fratzke, Jane McKee, Jen Raams, Amy Lawson Woodward, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Mary Smolenski | 3rd, Open | 3:11:10.11 |
4. | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4th, Open | 3:21:41.04 | |
5. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5th, Open | 3:23:31.86 | |
6. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 6th, Open | 3:23:57.62 | |
7. | Kailua Canoe Club | Worreen Hamacon, Christy Borton, Ginger Lockette, Sara Jane Larkin, Brenen Guyol, Nikki Radford, Karen Kiefer, Laurie Rubie, Susan Maher, Katherine Dennis | 1st, Masters 40 | 3:24.13.85 |
8. | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 7th, Open | 3:25.35.43 | |
9. | Healani Canoe Club | 8th, Open | 3:26:00.52 | |
10. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9th, Open | 3:27:49.45 | |
11. | Kailua Canoe Club | Carleen Ornellas, Catherine Bender, Cynthia Cobb-Adams, Debbie Clarke, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Jamie Grimm, Jennifer Fisher, Katherine Otsuji, Lois Hewlett, Sandra Scafe-Kalama, Torrey Goodman, Lisa Barney | 1st, Masters 50 | 3:28:46.43 |
12. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Kim Darling, Debbie Deshais, Tana Feeley, Kisi Haine, Coleen Hall, Debbie Ing, Laurie Lawson, Lisa Livingston, Annmarie Mizuno, Marcie Nowack | 2nd, Masters 50 | 3:30:10.72 |
13. | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 10th, Open | 3:31:58.90 | |
14. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 11th, Open | 3:35:36.81 | |
15. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 12th, Open | 3:36:30.34 | |
16. | New Hope Canoe Club | 3rd, Masters 50 | 3:45:18.02 | |
17. | Kamehameha Hilo | 13th, Open | 3:49:30.44 | |
18. | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 14th, Open | 3:50:15.15 | |
19. | Kailua Canoe Club | 15th, Open | 3:50:16.46 | |
20. | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 16th, Open | 3:51:50.02 | |
21. | Manu O Ke Kai | 2nd, Masters 40 | 3:54:53.99 | |
22. | Lanikai Canoe Club | Nicole Bareng, Kala Stern, Dani Gay, Katie Gorling, Zabia Geisreiter,Tony Kim, Amber Kuhllmann, Natasha Machado, Tori Martin, Vaihere Sunaoka | 1st, Koa Hokulele | 3:56:05.88 |
23. | Manu O Ke Kai | 17th, Open | 3:56:17.55 | |
24. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 18th, Open | 3:57:02.62 | |
25. | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 19th, Open | 3:59:55.07 | |
26. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 20th, Open | 3:59:13.23 | |
27. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Melissa Bitanga, Malia Boyd, Kristin Crabb, Pam Davis, Karin Del Rey, Leilani Doktor, Jen Kilpatrick, Tina Larson, Lindsay Shinall, Di Vicheinrut | 2nd, Koa Leilani | 4:01:55.31 |
28. | Waikiki Surf Club | 21st, Open | 4:05.14.42 | |
29. | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | Keaka Rodrigues, Shainna Estepa, Shaienne Estepa, Alyssa Soares, Sierra Keolanui, Tate Keliihoomalu, CarriganWales, Conner White, Courtney Shook, Harlee Jay-Pedro, Tianna McClean, Jordyn-Elizabeth Wallace | 1st, Junior | 4:05.18.93 |
30. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 22nd, Open | 4:05.49.38 | |
31. | Lanikai Canoe Club | Ophelia Brouard, Claire Cutler, Sara Eichler, Madison Francis, Mia Graham, Cassie Ingram, Courtney Huddleston, Alhelia Miller, Savannah Shumock, Alia Wallenstrom, Natalie Frank, Mikaela Foehr | 2nd, Junior | 4:08.41.25 |
32. | Kaneohe Canoe Club | 23rd, Open | 4:08.49.28 | |
33. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3rd, Masters 40 | 4:09.33.29 | |
34. | New Hope Canoe Club | 4th, Masters 50 | 4:09.35.12 | |
35. | Imua One Blade | 24th, Open | 4:10.37.45 | |
36. | Kailua Canoe Club | 25th, Open | 4:13.15.32 | |
37. | Kawaikini Canoe Club | 3rd, Koa Ho`ola | 4:16.14.71 | |
38. | Healani Canoe Club | 26th, Open | 4:17:06.54 | |
39. | Lokahi Canoe Club | 27th, Open | 4:18:33.73 | |
40. | Waikiki Beach Boys | 28th, Open | 4:19.13.65 | |
41. | Healani Canoe Club | Kayla Miyashiro, Felicia Ly, Shania Custodio-Velasco, Gabriel Aikau, Lea Kuwaye, Emily Walker, Sivai Mertyris, Makenzie Cammack, Al Yokogawa, Marisa Kwon, Kylie Yamauchi, Isabel Wieken | 3rd, Junior | 4:22.15.34 |
42. | New Hope Canoe Club | 29th, Open | 4:23.50.82 | |
43. | Anuenue Canoe Club | 5th, Masters 50 | 4:26.10.48 | |
44. | Lanikai Canoe Club | 30th, Open | 4:26.40.93 | |
45. | New Hope Canoe Club | 4th, Masters 40 | 4:34.26.54 | |
46. | Kamaha`o Canoe Club | 31th, Open | 4:45.34.83 | |
DNF | Kamamalahoe Canoe Club | N.T. | ||
DQ | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 3:37.36.49 |