1970
Nawiliwili Bay, Kauai
8/1/1970
Women Novice B
Jennifer Bustard
Nikki Foytich
Kim Heyer
Donna Muller
Nancy Peacock
Nohea Rochlen
1/4 mile
N.T.
Freshmen Men
Bruce Ames
Tom Arnott
Bruce Connable
Hugh Foster
Bob Moore
Mike Rodrigues
1.5 miles
N.T.
Junior Women
Suzanne Chote
Heidi Hemmings
Terilee Kekoolani
Jill Maguire
Mapuana Rochlen
Babo Smith
1/2 mile
N.T.
1971
Nawiliwili Bay, Kauai
8/7/1971
Boys 12B
Jimmy Bugby
Barry Choy
Marc Haine
Pua Rochlen
Bill Wall
Ford Whiting
1/4 mile
2:20.1
Boys 12A
Kilo Baird
Kainoa Downing
Damien Farden
Ken Morrow
Scott Rigg
Scott Rolles
1/4 mile
2:15.1 (record)
Women Novice
Nikki Foytich
Cindy Mahoney
Donna Muller
Kris Muller
Nina Rodrigues
Moira Scully
1/4 mile
2:17.8 (record)
1972
Kaneohe Bay, Oahu
8/5/1972
No Winning OCC Crews
1973
Hilo Bay, Hawaii
8/18/1973
Boys 12A
Patrick Ayau
Billy Bugbee
Greg Crane
Toby Morris
Pua Rochlen
Jay Zukerhorn
1/4 mile
2:10.0
Boys 16
Jay Anderson
Kainoa Downing
Billy Foytich
Mike Haxton
Ricky Lemke
Mark Rigg
1/4 mile
4:11.0
1974
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/3/1974
Girls 15
Mary Fox
Di Guild
Lisa Livingston
Malia Mullahey
Tracy Phillips
Robyn Rodby
1/4 mile
2:26.5
Girls 17
Tracy Haworth
Julie Henrickson
Charlee Martin
Lynn Mason
Nina Rodrigues
Eva Segovia
1/4 mile
2:33.2
Boys 18
Walter Guild
Rick Lemke
Robbie Muller
Jay Pynchon
Alan Rosehill
Jay West
1 mile
8:31.0
Junior Men
Bruce Ames
Doug Bechert
Roger Cundall
Hugh Foster
Kimo Hugho
Tuck Siegfried
2 miles
17:02.8
Senior Men
Brant Ackerman
Mark Buck
Tom Conner
Mike Lemes
Bill Mowat
Marshall Rosa
2.5 miles
20:59.5
1975
Hilo Bay, Hawaii
8/2/1975
Boys 14
Pat Ayau
Bill Bugbee
Twain Newhart
Fred Noa Jr.
Pua Rochlen
Nelson Richardson
1/4 mile
1:46.9 (record)
Girls 15
Diane Guild
Mary Fox
Lisa Livingston
Malia Mullahey
Robyn Rodby
Tracy Phillips
1/4 mile
2:04.3
Girls 17
Jill Andersen
Mary Fox
Alison Martin
Leslie Muirhead
Pii Schneider
Muffer Scully
1/2 mile
4:27.7
Boys 18
Kainoa Downing
Bill Foytich
Walter Guild
Karl Heyer IV
Rick Lemke
Mark Rigg
1 mile
8:37.0
Senior Women
Heidi Hemmings
Gay McGee
Julie Morgan
Maile Morgan
Anne Nicol
Moira Scully
1 mile
8:51.8 (record)
Senior Men
Brant Ackerman
Mark Buck
Tom Conner
Mike Lemes
Paul MacLaughlin
Marshall Rosa
2.5 miles
20:05.4 (record)
1976
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/7/1976
Men Novice B
Fred Chuckovich
Matt Cross
Jimmy Dean
Mike Fox
Jim Iams
Hugh Murray
1/2 mile
4:03
Sophomore Men
Bill Bright
Tony Crabb
Sam Kress
Nat Norfleet
Steve Scott
Jon Sutherland
1.5 miles
13:03.6
Senior Women
Evie Black
Anne Hogan
Connie Maguire
Anne Nicol
Moira Scully
Michele St. John
1 mile
9:32.5
Senior Men
Brant Ackerman
Mark Buck
Tom Conner
Tim Guard
Mike Lemes
Marshall Rosa
2.5 miles
21:06.6
1977
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/6/1977
Boys 12B
Peter Anderson
Chip Benham
Jeff Hungerford
David McKinney
Blair Norris
Jon Steiner
1/4 mile
2:56.0
Boys 12A
Jeff Davis
Rex Haworth
Rich Herb
Mark Norfleet
Doug Rigg
Chris Schramel
1/4 mile
2:20.9
Girls 15
Renee Akaka
Kisi Haine
Kehau Kealoha
Linda Lalakea
Kristin Morrow
Jenny Pulley
1/4 mile
2:31.0
Freshmen Men
Mike Fox
Willie Hawthorne
Kenny Morrow
Jay Pynchon
Alan Rosehill
Jay West
1 mile
8:03.1
Junior Men
Bruce Ames
Mike Clifford
Roger Cundall
Hugh Foster
Don Mailer
Ed Pickering
2 miles
16:28.7
Senior Women
Evie Black
Anne Hogan
Connie Maguire
Anne Nicol
Michele St. John
Moira Scully
1 mile
9:23.1
Senior Men
Brant Ackerman
Mark Buck
Tom Conner
Tim Guard
Mike Lemes
Marshall Rosa
2.5 miles
20:30.2
1978
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/12/78
Sophomore Women
Mary Fox
Diane Guild
Kisi Haine
Tracy Phillips
Piilani Schneider
Eve Segovia
1/2 mile
4:53.7
Sophomore Men
Bill Bright
Murray Hixson
Dale Hope
Mike Mason
Nat Norfleet
Steve Scott
1 mile
12:46.0
1979
Kaneohe Bay, Oahu
8/11/1979
Boys 12B
Clark Balding
Jeff Bova
Tommy Ifversen
Greg Sheehan
Peter Smart
Steve Wunderlich
1/4 mile
2:41.0
Boys 12A
Loch Eggers
Mark Sandvold
Todd Sandvold
Greg Sheehan
R. Stahl
Mark Tannehill
1/4 mile
2:53.7
Girls 12
Fiona Day
Reeney Dorsey
Mia Kresser
Jonna Lemes
Carolyn Stirling
Gail Stringer
1/4 mile
2:57.0
Boys and Girls Mixed 12
R. Bova
F. Day
Mark Sandvold
Mike Stirling
Gail Stringer
Mark Tannehill
1/4 mile
2:36.9
Girls 13
T. Bova
J. Brooks
F. Day
Reeney Dorsey
Jonna Lemes
Gail Stringer
1/4 mile
2:50.4
Women Novice B
Robin Ballentyne
B. Hendrickson
Jeanne Jenkins
Anita Minteer
Mahi Riley
Liz Perry
1/4 mile
2:29.7
Freshmen Men
Grady Bintliff
Todd Bradley
Jimmy Dean
Keone Downing
Marc Haine
Karl Heyer IV
1 mile
8:03.4
Sophomore Men
Bill Bright
J. Feher
Murray Hixson
Dale Hope
Mike Mason
Steve Scott
1 mile
7:58.4
Men Open 4
Bruce Ames
Karl Farden
Don Mailer
Aaron Young
1/2 mile
4:19.1
Mixed Open
Tracy Haworth
Aaron Kekoolani
Bill Mowat
Robin Smith
Stephany Sofos
E. Tuohy
1/2 mile
4:29.9
Masters Women
Billie Baird
Marilyn Haine
Sue Oldt
Gerri Pedesky
Gerry DeBenedetti
Diane Smart
1/4 mile
2:24.9