1991
Kai Oni Canoe Club
Kim Alden
Blair Mulleady
Maile Howes
Michaele Muhammad
Beth Pisculli
David Kalama
1992
Lanikai Canoe Club
Ann Dewey
Anke Jung
Kacky Ovrom
Julia Owens
Jennifer Ernst
Jim Foti
1993
Lanikai Canoe Club
Brenda Sasaki
Cindy Bayless
Roselle Costa
Debra Fernandez
Linda Kouskoutis
James Foti
1994
Healani Canoe Club
Michelle Hardin
Tiffany Cabanilla
Dora Dome
Genie Simeona
Lisa Siu
Jane Van Schaick
1995
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Michelle Carr
Amy Evan
Carol Peters
Pamela Wall
Kim Aviero
Kala Kukea
1996
Waikiki Surf Club
Elizabeth Rockett
Lehua Kalima
Jonna Meamber
Jasean Hall
Kate Thomas
Michael Tongg
1997
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Lei Yanagi
Kristie Kauwe
Maile Tam
Rose Lindstrom
Jennifer Oka
Kalama Heine
1998
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
Melissa Gaimatan
Piper Lanakila
Kristi Fujioka
Lilia Kapunial
Rochelle Olivas
Kalama Heine
1999
Anuenue Canoe Club
Sarah Burgess
Kathi Scott
Karen Nakamura
Kristin Nylander
Kyoko McCawley
Nappy Napoleon
2000
Healani Canoe Club
Guinnevere Roberts
Jerzelle Ruiz
Tomoko Kiuchi
Chelsea Jaena
Heidi Kon
Kea Paiaina
2001
Healani Canoe Club
Tyra Padello
Luanne Smith
Anne Neal
Stacy Acma
Georgina Lililich
Keali`i Paiaina
2002
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Kristy Rice
Mary Lou Fleming
Florence Kawakami
Brenda Dunham
Johy Schoenecker
Kaui Pelekane
2003
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Marissa Bradley
Michelle Kreis
Vanessa Stewart
Messina Keohokapu
Tiffany Hibbs
Ty Fu
2004
Waimanalo Canoe Club
Abigail Vasconcellos
Tasha Kumai
Ursula Kaneaaiakaia
Sophia Tyranes-Nakasone
Theresa Cookie Sumner
Raymond Lii
2005
Outrigger Canoe Club
Barbara Giles
Erika Eberhart
Kristen Reisdorf
Mona Abadier
Julia Marrack
Jimmy Austin
2006
New Hope Canoe Club
Pualani Domingo
Rooke Keliipuleole
Jessica Robins
Leimomi Sing
Quyen Vego
Kanani Williams
2007
Lanikai Canoe Club
Edmee Haworth
Sally Liesemeyer
Kara Spheeris
Lydia Hemmings
Mary Pat Kinsey
Jim Foti
2008
Healani Canoe Club
Pua Fola
Jill Narimatsu
Taka Kendall
Marcelle Risso
Stephanie Longwell
Kea Paiaina
2009
Healani Canoe Club
Kanani Montgomery
Audrey Hirayama
Bianca Paishon
Michelle Bailey
Porsche Maemori
Kea Paiaina
2010
Lanikai Canoe Club
Michael Fairall
Aric Saunders
Corinne Risch
Dolly Wasson
Scott Freitas
Stacey Alonzo
2011
Lanikai Canoe Club
Daya Akina
Ingrid Seiple
Amanda Sidor
Ruth Sorensen
Amy Campbell
Kahuku Aspelund
2012
Lanikai Canoe Club
Tania Cheng
Monica Bob
Constance Rozendaal
Jessica Deery
Caroline Zweng
Jim Foti
2013
Kailua Canoe Club
Shannon Cuadro
Jess Sultzer
Marta Czajkowska
Tara Sutcliffe
Leilani Murillo
Michael Willett
2014
Outrigger Canoe Club
Britta Bourne
Caryn Davies
Tiffany Rabacal
Tina Larson
Natasha Haine
Marc Haine
2015
Lanikai Canoe Club
Avery Munoz
Lisa Cowan
Jennifer Bager
Grace Cheng
Melani Hutchinson
Jim Foti
2016
Lanikai Canoe Club
Zulis Hunt
Tiffany Moore
Laura Simmons
Katrina Molenda
Stephanie Solari
Gavin Hanoa
2017
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
Jen Van Gieson
Allie Kaaloa
Ulu Ana
Keala Patterson
Kehau Wong
Alfred Van Gieson
1:50.64
2018
Lanikai Canoe Club
Lauren Baniqued
Jasmine Ferguson
Leslie Guske
Kassidy Rede
Kelina Wolfe
Karel Tresnak Jr.
1:41.97
2019
Outrigger Canoe Club
Lis deVries
Amy Diaz
Martina Duran
Samantha Nakamura
Katie Saulez
Simeon Ke-Paloma
1:40.65
2020
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2021
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2022
Outrigger Canoe Club
Carly Bargiel
Rachel Geicke
Lindsey Lowe
Sandra Walter
Margaret Worrall
Simeon Ke-Paloma
1:38.68
2023
Leeward Kai Canoe Cllub
Lovelyn Egloria
Nani Kahiamoe-Terukina
Theresa-Ann Kekawa-Kahili
Tiffany Mashiba
Deena Resentes
Alfred Van Gieson
1:56.04