Regatta Record: 4 First Places, 1 Second Place, 1 Fourth Place
Undefeated Crews: None
Territorial Champions: 5
Regatta Events: 9
Maritime Day Canoe Regatta
May 24, 1952 Honolulu Harbor
Team Standings: 1. Outrigger 36. 2. Hui Nalu 14. 3. Hui Kalia 7. 4. Waikiki Surf, Healani and Koolaupoko 5 (tied).
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 13 (1/4 Mile): David Moody, W. Gouveia, D. Johnson, Mike Buck, Mark Buck, Chuck Garner, 2:28.6.
Boys 17 (1 Mile): Tom Fink, John Burmeister, Mike Mullahey, Don Carswell, Charles Fischer, Sam Kaaua, 8:57.
Freshmen Men (1 Mile): Roy Oness, Al Lemes, Jim Pell, Halden DeHarne, Bob Vieira, Dick Ludwig, 9:53.
Junior Men 6 (2 Miles): Mark Auerbach, Bill Baird, Pat Wyman, Bill Cross, Hank Auerbach, Jack Cross, 18:01.
Junior Men 4 (1 Mile): Mark Auerbach, Jack Mattice, Bill Cross, Jack Cross, 8:35.4.
Senior Women (1 Mile): Barbara Blom, Mary Bagby, Pat Shanahan, Pat Honl, Rusty Thomas, Pam Anderson, 10:28.4.
Senior Men 4 (1 Mile): Paul Dolan, Rab Guild, Jimmy Pflueger, Charlie Martin, 8:27.3.
King Kamehameha Day Regatta
June 11, 1952 Keehi Lagoon
Team Standings: 1. Waikiki Surf 29. 2. Outrigger 16. 3. Healani 10. 4. Hui Nalu 8. 5. Koolaupoko 6. 6. Hui Kalia 2.
Winning OCC Crews
Junior Women (1 Mile): Dorothy Watt, Marietta Gaspar, Norma Andrade, Martha Wysard, Gwen Davis, Anajean Altman, 11:01.3.
Senior Women (1 Mile): Barbara Blom, Mary Bagby, Pat Shanahan, Pat Honl, Rusty Thomas, Pam Anderson, 10:24.
Walter J. Macfarlane Memorial Canoe Regatta
July 4, 1952 Waikiki Beach
Team Standings: 1. Outrigger 25. 2. Waikiki Surf 21. 3. Hui Nalu 14. 4. Koolaupoko 7. 5. Hui Kalia 4.
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 17 (1 Mile): Tom Fink, John Burmeister, Mike Mullahey, Don Carswell, Charles Fischer, Sammy Kaaua, 11:37.
Freshmen Men (1 Mile): Al Lemes, Halden DeHarne, Jim Pell, John Russell, Bob Vieira, Chuck Schrader, 11:21.
Junior Men 4 (1 Mile): Jack Mattice, Ellsworth Bush, Tom Haine, Jack Cross, 11:50.
Senior Men 4 (1 Mile): Warren Ackerman, Bob Anderson, Jimmy Pflueger, Charlie Martin, 10:46.2.
Julian Yates Qualifying Regatta
July 20, 1952 Keehi Lagoon
Team Standings: 1. Outrigger 32. 2. Hui Nalu 19. 3. Waikiki Surf 15. 4. Koolaupoko 3. 5. Hui Kalia 2 6. Healani 1.
Winning OCC Crews
Freshmen Men (1 Mile): Al Lemes, Halden DeHarne, Jim Pell, J. Russell, Robert Vieira, Chuck Schrader, 9:17.4.
Junior Men 6 (2 Miles): Bill Cross, Mark Auerbach, Ellsworth Bush, Tom Haine, Pat Wyman, Jack Cross, 17:58.
Junior Women 6 (1 Mile): Dorothy Watt, Marietta Gaspar, Joan Martin, Gwen Davis, Anajean Altman, Martha Wysard, 11:23.2.
Senior Women 6 (1 Mile): Barbara Blom, Mary Bagby, Pat Shanahan, Pat Honl, Rusty Thomas, Pam Anderson, 11:09.
Junior Men 4 (1 Mile): Jack Mattice, Bill Baird, Bill Cross, Jack Cross, 10:28.4.
Julian Yates Territorial Championship Canoe Regatta
August 9, 1952 Kailua-Kona
Team Standings: 1. Outrigger 28. 2. Waikiki Surf and Kai Opua 10 (tie). 4. Hui Nalu 8. 5. Honaunau 7.
Winning OCC Crews
Junior Men 6 (2 Miles): Bill Cross, Mark Auerbach, Ellsworth Bush, Tom Haine, Pat Wyman, Jack Cross, 17:15.0.
Junior Women 6 (1 Mile): Dorothy Watt, Gwen Davis, Marietta Gaspar, Anajean Altman, Joan Martin, Martha Wysard, 10:23.1.
Junior Men 4 (1 Mile): Jack Mattice, Bill Baird, Hank Auerbach, Jack Cross, 9:03.5.
Senior Women (1 Mile): Barbara Blom, Pat Honl, Mary Bagby, Rusty Thomas, Patsy Shanahan, Pam Anderson, 9:53.2.
Senior Men 4 (1 Mile): Warren Ackerman, Jim Smith, Jimmy Pflueger, Bob Anderson, 8:34.7.
Koolaupoko Lions Club Canoe Regatta
September 1, 1952 Kailua Beach
Team Standings: 1. Kai Opua and Hui Nalu 25. 2. Waikiki Surf 18. 4. Outrigger 16. 5. Koolaupoko 7. 6. Healani 6.
Winning OCC Crews
Junior Men 6 (1 Mile): Bill Cross, Mark Auerbach, Ellsworth Bush, Tom Haine, Pat Wyman, Jack Cross, 9:12.
Junior 4 Men (1 Mile): Bill Cross, Hank Auerbach, Mark Auerbach, Jack Cross, 12:56.
Senior 4 Men (1/2 Mile): Jim Smith, Rab Guild, Tom Schroeder, Charlie Martin, 4:47.3.