Regatta Record: 5 First Places, 3 Second Places.
OHCRA, HCRA Champions
Undefeated Crews: None.
State Championship Crews: 9
Regatta Events: 30
Clement D. Paiaina Regatta
June 7, 1992 Nanakuli Beach Park
AA Division: 1. Kailua 64. 2. Outrigger and Hui Nalu 60 (tie). 4. Healani 40. 5. Lanikai and Waikiki Surf 24 (tie). 7. Honolulu 17.
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 16 (1/2 Mile): Chris Oliver, Bret Chuckovich, Josh O’Conner, Carter Evans, Beau Giles, Chuck Watanabe, 3:56.48.
Boys 18 (1 Mile): Chuck Watanabe, David Buck, Ikaika Kincaid, Chris Pablo, Ivan Gale, Sage Spalding, 7:38.50.
Men Novice A (1 Mile): Steve Zak, Kainoa Li, David Potter, Brad Thiessen, Greg Markham, Hargon Holland, 8:05.16.
Senior Women (1 1/2 Miles): Nicole Wilcox, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katy Bourne, Sara Ackerman, Paula Crabb, 13:04.22.
Masters Women (1 Mile): Anne Cundall, Kathy Clifford, Maureen Kilcoyne, Allene Richardson, Bea Cromwell, Evie Black, 9:27.56.
Senior Masters Women (1/2 Mile): Diane Stowell, Gerri Pedesky, Patsy Sheehan, Ruby Ifversen, Peggy Danford, Patty Mowat, 4:48.19.
King Kamehameha Regatta
June 14, 1992 Kailua Beach Park
AA Division: 1. Kailua 77. 2. Outrigger 66. 3. Hui Nalu 50. 4. Lanikai 41. 5. Healani 29. 6. Waikiki Surf 27.
Winning OCC Crews
Women’s Open 4 (1/2 mile): Sara Ackerman, Diana Clifford, Pam Davis, Paula Crabb, 5:39.56.
Freshmen Women (1 mile): Donna Kahakui, Christie Greenwell, Pam Clifford, Janna Arakaki, Missy Mowat, Jackie Muller, 9:59.10.
Junior Women (1 mile): Norma Santiago, Tiare Richert-Finney, Genie Kincaid, Lisa Livingston, Michele St. John, Colleen Kelley, 10:00.12.
Boys 16 (1/2 mile): Chris Oliver, Bret Chuckovich, JJ Riley, Brian Kilcoyne, Chris Winn, Carter Evans, 4:31.70.
Men Open 4 (1/2 mile): Mark Sandvold, Robbie Harrison, Dean Michaelidis, Heath Hemmings, 4:24.16.
Boys 18 (1 mile): Cory Witt, Matt Carboy, John Everest, Ikaika Kincaid, Chris Pablo, Sage Spalding, 8:57.21.
Mixed Open (1/2 mile): Terri Pynchon, Walter Guild, Courtney Seto, Nicole Wilcox, Sharon Bintliff, William Danford, 4:33.91.
Leeward Kai Regatta
June 21, 1992 Nanakuli Beach Park
AA Division: 1. Outrigger 63. 2. Hui Nalu 62. 3. Kailua 47. 4. Lanikai 23. 5. Waikiki Surf 32. 6. Healani 30.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 13 (1/4 mile): Laura Osborne, Tiare Larsen, Moani Brown, Angela Adams, Sandy Dunn, Nanea Tannehill, 2:23.88.
Junior Women (1 mile): Terri Pynchon, Genie Kincaid, Piilani Schneider, Lisa Livingston, Katie Thorndike, Michele St. John, 8:34.64.
Masters Women (1 mile): Pam Zak, Kathy Clifford, Maureen Kilcoyne, Allene Richardson, Beatrice Cromwell, Evie Black, 10:09.25.
Senior Women (1 1/2 miles): Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katy Bourne, Malia Kamisugi, Liz Dugan, 13:40.65.
Boys 16 (1/2 mile): Chris Oliver, Bret Chuckovich, JJ Riley, Brian Kilcoyne, Alika Williams, Carter Evans, 4:01.04.
Senior Masters Men (1/2 mile): Mike Clifford, Tim Guard, Tay Perry, John Finney, George Pray, Bruce Ames, 4:13.43.
Men Open 4 (1/2 mile): Deke Kilpatrick, Chris Kincaid, Chad Martin, Courtney Seto, 4:19.75.
Waimanalo Regatta
June 28, 1992 Waimanalo Beach Park
AA Division: 1. Kailua 60. 2. Outrigger 57. 3. Lanikai 53. 4. Hui Nalu 47. 5. Waikiki Surf 34. 6. Healani 22.
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 16 (1/2 mile): Chris Oliver, Bret Chuckovich, JJ Riley, Brian Kilcoyne, Davis Bell, Carter Evans, 4:32.74.
Boys 18 (1 mile): Cory Witt, Matt Carboy, John Everest, Age Ellis Jr., Ryan Avery, Sage Spalding, 9:07.09.
Freshmen Women (1 mile): Nicole Wilcox, Donna Kahakui, Malia Kamisugi, Pam Clifford, Sheila Stehouwer, Missy Mowat, 9:57.44.
Junior Women (1 mile): Norma Santiago, Genie Kincaid, Katie Thorndike, Lisa Livingston, Tiare Finney, Michele St. John, 10:01.19.
Senior Women (1 1/2 miles): Nicole Wilcox, Kaili Chun, Sara Ackerman, Katy Bourne, Malia Kamisugi, Kisi Haine, 14:25.01.
Walter J. Macfarlane Memorial Canoe Regatta
July 4, 1992 Waikiki Beach
AA Division: 1. Outrigger and Hui Nalu, 62 (tie). 3. Lanlkai 49. 4. Kailua 38. 5. Healani 33. 6. Waikiki Surf 14.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 13 (1/4 mile): Laura Osborne, Tiare Larsen, Siana Austin, Angela Adams, Sandra Dunn, Fred Hemmings Jr., 1:52.82.
Sophomore Women (1 mile): Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katie Bourne, Mary Smolenski, Todd Bradley, 38 34
Junior Women (1 mile): Norma Santiago, Genie Kincaid, Katie Thorndike, Lisa Livingston, Tiare Richert-Finney, Brant Ackerman, 8:21.92
Women Open 4 (1/2 mile): Cathy Ho, Diana Clifford, Kehau Kali, Walter Guild, 4:01.97
Senior Masters Women (1/2 mile): Diane Stowell, Gerri Pedesky, Patsy Sheehan, Ruby Ifversen, Peggy Danford, Fred Hemmings Jr., 4:17.12.
Boys 13 (1/4 mile): Blake Cherry, Craig Gamble, Koa Ostrem, Ikaika Anderson, Tui McBraun, Todd Bradley, 1:28.02.
Boys 18 (1 mile): Cory Witt, Matt Corboy, John Everest, Age Ellis Jr., Sage Spalding, Walter Guild, 7:13.62.
John D. Kaupiko Regatta
July 12, 1992 Kaneohe Marine Corps Air Station
AA Division: 1. Outrigger 71. 2. Hui Nalu 66. 3. Kailua 45. 4. Lanikai 41. 5. Healani 37. 6. Waikiki Surf 18.
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 16 (1/2 mile): Chris Oliver, Bret Chuckovich, Josh O’Connor Brian Kilcoyne, Alika Williams, JJ Riley, 4:11.87.
Boys 18 (1 mile):Matt Carboy, John Everest, Ikaika Kincaid, Age Ellis Jr., Chris Pablo, Sage Spalding, 8:05.04.
Freshmen Women (1 mile): Nicole Wilcox, Donna Kahakui, Malia Kamisugi, Pam Clifford, Joanna Reinhardt, Missy Mowat, 8:37.57.
Junior Women (1 mile): Norma Santiago, Genie Kincaid, Lisa Livingston Katie Thorndike, Tiare Finney, Michele St. John 8:36.20.
Junior Men (1 1/2 miles): Karl Heyer IV, Tom McTigue, Grady Bintliff, Dean Maeva, Fred Noa, Chad Martin, 11:49.17.
Senior Women (1 1/2 miles): Nicole Wilcox, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katy Bourne, Sara Ackerman, Paula Crabb, 12:55.61.
Masters Women (1 mile): Pam Zak, Kathy Clifford, Ann Cundall, Allene Richardson, Maureen Kilcoyne, Evie Black, 9:25.76.
OHCRA Championship Regatta
July 19, 1992 Kaneohe Marine Corps Air Station
AA Division: 1. Outrigger 81. 2. Hui Nalu 61. 3. Kailua 48. 4. Healani and Lanikai 35 (tie).l 6. Waikiki Surf 22.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 16 (1/2 mile): Tiffany Sutherland, Laura Naviaux, Maya Paulin, Lise Vaughan, Kristen Dunn, Reina Ahern, 4:50:92.
Boys 16 (1/2 mile)- Garmon Brown, Bret Chuckovich, Chris Oliver, Brian Kilcoyne, Josh O’Connor, JJ Riley, 4:11.21.
Boys 18 (1 mile): Matt Corboy, John Everest, Ivan Gale, Age Ellis Jr., Chris Pablo, Sage Spalding, 7:59.09.
Freshmen Women (1 mile):Nicole Wilcox, Donna Kahakui, Joanna Reinhardt, Pam Clifford, Sheila Stehouwer, Missy Mowat, 8:45.02.
Freshmen Men (1 mile): Tommy Damon, Alan Pflueger, Brad Wagenaar, Deke Kilpatrick, John Eveleth, Dustin Sellers, 7:19.00.
Sophomore Women (1 mile): Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katy Bourne, Malia Kamasugi, Liz Perry-Dugan, 8:20.39.
Sophomore Men (1 1/2 miles): Todd Payes, Walt Guild, Dean Maeva, Todd Sandvold, Courtney Seto, Brant Ackerman, 11:32.12.
Junior Women (1 mile): Norma Santiago, Genie Kincaid, Lisa Livingston, Katie Thorndike, Kehau Kali, Michele St. John, 8:56.64.
Junior Men (1 1/2 miles): Todd Payes, Walter Guild, Dean Maeva, Todd Sandvold, Courtney Seto, Brant Ackerman, 11:12.57.
Senior Women (1 1/2 miles): Nicole Wilcox, Donna Kahakui, Katy Bourne Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Paula Crabb, 13:10.66.
Mixed Open (1/2 mile):Mary Smolenski, Robbie Harrison, Grady Bintliff, Karl Heyer IV, Tiare Richert-Finney, Colleen Kelley, 3:511.07.
HCRA State Championship Regatta
August 1, 1992 Keehi Lagoon
AAA Division: 1. Outrigger 155. 2. Hui Nalu 102. 3. Kai Opua 89. 4. Lokahi and Kailua 86 (tie). 6. Lanikai 78. 7. Hawaiian 60. 8. Hanalei 50. 9. Na Kai Ewalu 32.
Winning Crews
Girls 13 (1/4 mile): Laura Osborne, Tiare Larsen, Siana Austin, Angela Adams, Sandi Dunn, Nanea Tannehill, 2:20.01.
Boys 18 (1 mile): Chuck Watanabe, David Buck, Matt Corboy, Ikaika Kincaid, Ivan Gale, Sage Spalding, 7:57.78.
Freshmen Women (1 mile): Nicole Wilcox, Donna Kahakui, Joanna Reinhardt, Pam Clifford, Sheila Stehouwer, Missy Mowat, 8:49.61.
Sophomore Women (1 mile): Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Katy Bourne, Diana Clifford, Kisi Haine, Paula Crabb, 8:42.82.
Senior Women (1 1/2 miles): Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Katy Bourne, Diana Clifford, Kisi Haine, Paula Crabb, 13:04.79.
Mixed Men/Women (1/2 mile): Norma Santiago, Robbie Harrison, Bill Danford, Mark Buck, Kehau Kali, Colleen Kelley, 3:49.34.
Men Open 4 (1/2 mile): Mark Sandvold, Jimmy Kincaid, Age Ellis Jr., Heath Hemmings, 4:09.15.
Masters Women (1 mile): Pam Zak, Kathy Clifford, Ann Cundall, Maureen Kilcoyne, Sharon Bintliff, Evie Black, 9:26.32.
Senior Masters Men (1/2 mile): Mike Clifford, Tim Guard, Tay Perry, John Finney, Rick Mant, Bruce Ames, 3:37.81.