Running
19th Annual Portland Marathon
Downtown Portland, OR
Emery Lucas 3:48:40
Operation Warmheart 10K Run
10/6/90 Wheeler AFB
Emery Lucas, 4th, 40-49, :45:03
Ford Island Run-Bike-Run
9/29/90
Don Eovino, 4th, 40-49, 1:10:26
Kolekole Half Marathon
8/25/90
Don Eovino 1:43:28
Honolulu City Lights Ultra Marathon
10/27/90 50K
Emery Lucas 6:28:30
4th Annual McGruff 8K Run
10/14/90 Kapiolani Park
Emery Lucas :35:21
Hawaii State RRCA 30K Championship
10/21/90 Kapiolani Park to Hawaii Kai & Return
Emery Lucas 2:40:30
Hawaii State Championship 5K
11/4/90 Kapiolani Park
Russell Allen, 1st, 60-64, :19:27
Hilary Lambert, 1st, 20-24, :20:45
Emery Lucas, 6th, 40-49, :21:07
Steve Zak :21:18
Andrea Lehman, 3rd 35-39, :21:33
Carole Wilbur, 2nd, 45-50, :24:15
Bud Light 30K
10/21/90 Kapiolani Park
Russell Allen, 1st, 6-64, 2:22:09
OCC Mixed Masters, 1st, 3:52:04
Swimming
Senior World Games
Oct. 1990 St. George, UT
James Krueger
1st, 50 Free, 50-54, :26.87 (record)
1st, 100 Free, 50-54, :58.80 (record
1st, 200 Free, 50-54, 2:15.11 (record)
1st, 500 Free, 50-54, 6:31.38
Canoe/Kayaks
ILH Race
10/20/90 Ala Wai
Matt Corboy, 1st, A, 1:02.88
David Buck, 3rd, A, 1:04.76
J. P. Canlis, 1st, B, 1:07.53
Nathan Wilbur, 2nd, C, 1:14.20
Lindsey Cassiday, 2nd, B, 1:20.11
Susan Taylor, 1st, E, 1:30.28
ILH Race
10/27/90 Ala Wai
Matt Corboy, 1st, A, :59.53
Sage Spalding, 2nd, A, 1:00.26
David Buck, 3rd, A, 1:00.47
Joanna Reinhardt, 3rd, A, 1:13.41
Sky Reynolds, 3rd, C, 1:19.07
Joan Taylor, 3rd, D, 1:23.22
ILH Race
11/3/90 Ala Wai Canal
Joanne Reinhardt, 2nd, 1500M, 10:04.86
Joan Taylor, 2nd, 1000M, 7:15.22
David Buck, 1st, 1500M, 8:45.01
Sage Spalding, 2nd, 1500M, 8:49.67
Robert Riecker, 2nd, 1000M, 6:39.05
Steinlager Canoe & Kayak Championships
10/14/90 Ala Wai
Tom Conner, 2nd, O1, 1:10.17
Tom Conner, 3rd, Surf Ski, 1:00.13
Marshall Rosa, 1st, Surf Ski, :55.46
Marshall Rosa, 1st, K1, :56.09
Sage Spaulding, 2nd, Jr. O1, 1:07.59
Matt Corboy, 3rd, Jr. O1, 1:11.98
David Buck, 2nd, Jr. Surfski, :53.99
David Buck, 2nd, Jr. K1, :55.53
Sage Spalding, 3rd, Jr. K1, :57.84
Sharon Bintliff, 3rd, O1, 1:29.62
OCC, 1st, Women OC6, 1:10.73
Eliza Wilcox, 1st, Jr., O1, 1:24.07
Skimboarding
Hawaii Isle Skimboard Association Series No. 1
11/3/90 Sandy Beach
Kirk Snyder, 1st, Advanced