Swimming
Aloha Salads Summer Sprint
1 Mile 6/10/17
Kaya Terem, 5th, M25-29, :26:54.6
Diane Corn, 2nd, W55-59, :29:49.9
Uli Klinke, 1st, M70-74, :30:25.9
Rachel Ross, 3rd, W40-44, :31:30.8
Nica Nordyke, 4th, W25-29, :31:43.8
Anne Perry, 1st, W60-64, :36:13.4
Larissa Nordyke, 18th, W25-29, :45:55.7
Hina Torres de Sa, 11th, W45-49, :50:19.8
Kathy Quinn, 1st, W75-79, :59:38.0
Cholo’s Waimea Bay Swim
1.2 miles 6/24/17
Stefan Reinke, 2nd, M55-59, :30:36.6
Ryan Saunders, 3rd, M25-29, :30:52.9
Kaya Terem, 4th, M25-29, :31:53.1
Uli Klinke, 1st, M70-74, :35:38.1
Nica Nordyke, 11th, W25-29, :36:01.1
Candes Meijide Gentry, 5th, W40-44, :36:58.0
Diane Corn, 4th, W44-49, :37:58.6
Brad Myers, 8th, M55-59, :39:31.3
Larissa Nordyke, 27th, W25-29, :44:15.3
Steve Shropshire, 18th, M55-59, :44:32.7
Valisa Saunders, 6th, W60-64, :44:37.9
Carol Jaxon, 13th, W50-54, :44:40.6
Jaco-Chuns to Waimea Bay
7/8/17 1.6 miles
Stefan Reinke, 1st, M55-59, :37:08.1
Kaya Terem, 4th, M25-29, :41:10.3
Mackenzie Miller 6th, W25-29, :44:18.2
Rachel Ross, 3rd, W40-44, :44:34.0
Candes Meijide-Gentry, 4th, W40-44, 44:43.1
Uli Klinke, 2nd, M70-74, :44:56.0
Diane Corn, 3rd, W55-59, :46:06.8
Valisa Saunders, 3rd, W60-64, :55:01.5
Steve Shropshire, 22nd, M55-59, 1:02:42.6
Kathy Quinn, 1st, W75-79, 1:09:07.8
Laniakea to Pua`ena
7/22/17 1.7 miles
Stefan Reinke, 1st, M55=59, :41:53.5
Kaya Terem, 4th, M25-29, :46:02.8
Uli Klinke, 1st, M7-74, :52:54.4
Diane Corn, 4th, W55-59,:53:26.6
Valisa Saunders, 2nd, W60-64, 1:03:43.8
Stand Up Paddleboard
Maui SUP Cup
7/15/17 Honolua Bay, Maui
Travis Grant, 2nd, Open, 3:11:00
Molokai 2 Oahu World Championships
7/30/17 Molokai to Maunalua Bay
Travis Grant, 1st, Overall, SUP, 3:59:52
Hunter Pfluleger/Delahunty, 1st, Team 2, PB Stock, M1-79, 5:17:27
Marc Rocheleau, 2nd, M30-39, PB Unl, 5:49:56
Peter Balding III, 4th, M18-29, PB Stock, 6:16:07
Scott McPhail, 1st, M55-59, SUP Unl, 6:26:43
Blair Thorndike/Brown, 3rd, Team 2, PB Stock, M100+, 6:59:05
Triathlon
Tinman Triathlon
7/23/17 Kapiolani Park
Rachel Ross Bradley, 3rd overall, 2:06
Aaron Wallen, 2:07
David Stackhouse 2:20
Cameron Daniel, 2:30
Michelle Sorensen, 1st 55-59, 2:31
Marcy Fleming, 2nd 55-59, 2:31
Don Eovino, 2nd, M70-74, 3:16