Name | Service | Rank/Rate | Conflict | Decoration | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
K. Ables | World War I | ||||
W. Ables | World War I | ||||
Jack Ackerman | U.S. Army | Sgt | World War II | World War II Valor Medal | |
Charles E. Ackerman Jr. | U.S. Army-Air | S/Sgt | World War II | Asiatic-Pacific Medal | |
W. P. Alexander | World War I | ||||
D. Leith Anderson | |||||
Martin Anderson | U.S. Marines | Col. | World War II, Korea | Korean Service Medal | |
Peter F. C. Armstrong | U.S. Marines | Col. | Korea, Vietnam | Legion of Merit Medal, Bronze Star Medal with Valor | |
A. L. C. Atkinson | U.S. Army | Capt. | World War I | ||
B. W. Atkinson | World War I | ||||
Kenneth Atkinson | Australia Army | World War I | |||
Henry R. Auerbach | U.S. Army | Corporal | Korea | National Defense Medal | |
Mark A. Auerbach | U.S. Army | PFC | Korea | National Defense Medal | |
Paul H. Auerbach | U.S. Navy | World War I | |||
D. F. Balch | World War I | ||||
D. V. Baldwin | World War I | ||||
Clinton S. Ballentyne | U.S. Navy | Lt. (j.g.) | Korea | Navy Air Medal with Valor | |
Clinton S. Ballentyne | U.S. Air Force/Hawaii Air National Guard | 1st LT | National Defense | Killed in Service | |
Gustave C. Ballentyne | U.S. Army | Sgt. First Class | World War I | ||
Watson Ballentyne | World War I | ||||
L. Bannigan | World War I | ||||
George H. W. Barnhart | U.S. Army | 1st, LT. | World War I | World War I Victory Medal | |
John H. Beaumont | U.S. Merchant Marine | 2nd. Officer | World War II | Asiatic Pacific Medal | |
John H. Beaumont | U.S. Air Force/Hawaii Air National Guard | Major | Korea, Vietnam | National Defense Medal | |
W. C. Bennett | World War I | ||||
Marvin J. Berenzweig | U.S. Army | Colonel | Vietnam | Bronze Star Medal with Valor | |
Richard C. Berry | U.S. Air Force | Major | Vietnam | Bronze Star Medal | |
C. D. Bishop | World War I | ||||
E. A. Blair | World War I | ||||
B. L. Blowers | World War I | ||||
Richard T. Blum | U.S. Army | Captain | Vietnam | ||
William J. A. Bowen | US. Army-Air | Lt. Colonel | World War II | Killed in Action | |
Francis A. I. Bowers Sr. | U.S. Army | Captain | World War I, II | American Defense Medal | |
Waldo Bowman | U.S. Army Engineers | Lt. Colonel | World War II | Asiatic Pacific Medal with 3 Battle Stars | |
C. D. Branch | World War I | ||||
C. Brenham | World War I | ||||
Roy R. Bright | U.S. Army Air | Colonel | World War II | Silver Star Medal | |
W. H. Britton | World War I | ||||
Charles W. Brooks II | U.S. Navy Submarines | LT (j.g.) | World War II | Asiatic Pacific Medal with 3 Battle Stars | |
A. R. Brown | U.S. Army | 2nd, LT | World War I | ||
Herrick C. Brown | U.S. Army | 2nd. LT | World War I | ||
J. H. Brown | World War I | ||||
Kenneth R. Brown | U.S. Navy Submarines | Commander | Vietnam, Korea | Navy Expedition Medal | |
Hal Burchard | U.S. Merchant Marine | Master | Vietnam | ||
Reynolds G. Burkland | U.S. Navy | LT | World War II | Asiatic Pacific Medal with 11 Battle Stars | |
A. Bush | World War I | ||||
Ellsworth M. Bush | U.S. Army | 1st. LT | Korea | ||
Robert I. Bush | U.S. Navy | YN2c | World War II | Asiatic Pacific Medal with 2 Battle Stars |