JULY 15, 2006
LONG COURSE: MAKAI PIER (WAIMANALO) TO OCC BEACH 17 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamie Mitchell | 1st, Men 29 & Under, Unlimited | 2:42:54 |
2. | Matt Barnett | 1st, Men 50+, Unlimited | 2:52:31 |
3. | Vic Hemmy III | 1st, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:53:05 |
4. | Justin Mitchell | 2nd, Men 29 & Under, Unlimited | 2:56:00 |
5. | Marc Rocheleau | 3rd, Men 29 & Under, Unlimited | 2:58:14 |
6. | Keoni Watson | 2nd, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:59:12 |
7. | Kai Hall | 3rd, Men 39-49, Stock | 2:59:55 |
8. | Gregory Quinn | 4th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:00:55 |
9. | George Ramos | 1st, Men 50+, Stock | 3:02:22 |
10. | Mikey Cote | 1st, Men 19-29, Stock | 3:07:32 |
11. | Matthew Sack | 5th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:08:37 |
12. | Kanesa Duncan | 1st, Women | 3:12:27 |
13. | Ryan Pingree | 6th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:16:32 |
14. | Brad Akeo | 7th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:19:10 |
15. | Kenny Rust | 8th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:24:21 |
16. | Kimo Greenwell | 9th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:24:32 |
17. | Sam Chillingworth | 2nd, Men 19-29, Stock | 3:29:03 |
18. | Robby Kelley | 1st, Men 19 & Under, Stock | 3:29:59 |
19. | Michael Cheape | 10th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:30:19 |
20. | Taio Shipman | 1st, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 3:32:21 |
21. | Bert Charlton | 11th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:34:23 |
22. | Clark Abbey | 2nd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 3:38:53 |
23. | Justin Langlais | 3rd, Men 19-29, Stock | 3:39:00 |
24. | Jim Martindale | 12th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:43:25 |
25. | Mark Eugenio | 13th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:45:20 |
26. | Simon Keally | 3rd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 3:59:10 |
27. | Chad Tseu | 14th, Men 30-49, Stock | 4:02:29 |
28. | Ben Duffy | 4th, Men 29 & Under, Unlimited | 4:02:52 |
29. | Andres Schillaci | 15th, Men 30-49, Stock | 4:03:23 |
30. | Heidi Gutgesell | 2nd, Women | 4:05:07 |
31. | Scott McPhail | 16th, Men 30-39, Stock | 4:08:36 |
SHORT COURSE: MAUNALUA BAY TO OCC BEACH 9 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Edmund Pestana | 1st, Men 50+, Unlimited | 1:31:21 |
2. | Ken Bailey | 2nd, Men 50+, Unlimited | 1:35:08 |
3. | Buddy Sheppard | 3rd, Men 50+, Unlimited | 1:35:50 |
4. | Dolan Eversole | 1st, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:36:54 |
5. | Dale Hope | 1st, Men 50+, Stock | 1:39:52 |
6. | Jason Ignacio | 1st, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 1:42:27 |
7. | Dennis Pang | 2nd, Men 50+, Stock | 1:42:28 |
8. | Doug Locke | 1st, Beach Boy (SUP) | 1:43:34 |
9. | Mike Fox | 2nd, Men 39-49, Unlimited | 1:45:26 |
10. | Mike Takahashi | 3rd, Men 50+, Stock | 1:46:47 |
11. | Chuck Kelley | 2nd, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:47:20 |
12. | Jack Gillen | 2nd, Beach Boy (SUP) | 1:48:33 |
13. | Riel Custodio | 3rd, Beach Boy (SUP) | 1:52:46 |
14. | Rick Williams | 3rd, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:53:23 |
15. | Bianca Salazar | 1st, Women | 1:53:30 |
16. | Christopher Fong | 1st, Men 29 & Under, Stock | 1:53:37 |
17. | Helene Phillips | 2nd, Women | 1:53:54 |
18. | Timothy Fernandez | 4th, Men 50+, Stock | 1:54:13 |
19. | Eric Olson | 4th, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:54:30 |
20. | Dave Yester | 5th, Men 50+ Stock | 1:54:41 |
21. | Sarah Herrington | 3rd, Women | 1:54:41 |
22. | C. Lowens | 2nd, Men 29 & Under, Stock | 1:54:54 |
23. | Chas Beasley | 5th, Men 30-39, Stock | 1:56:13 |
24. | Bodo Van Der Leeden | 6th, Men 50+, Stock | 1:56:20 |
25. | Kelly Tam Sing | 6th, Men 39-49, Stock | 1:57:26 |
26. | Matthew Gately | 3rd, Men 29 & Under, Stock | 2:02:18 |
27. | Carl Kim | 7th, Men 50+, Stock | 2:02:27 |
28. | Randy Shibuya | 7th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:04:21 |
29. | Mark Librie | 4th, Men 50+, Unlimited | 2:07:28 |
30. | Chris Bettis | 8th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:07:37 |
31. | Keawe Soares | 5th, Men 29 & Under, Stock | 2:08:04 |
32. | Fernando Cunha | 3rd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 2:10:12 |
33. | Brenda Fried | 4th, Women | 2:10:28 |
34. | Joan Fukumoto | 5th, Women | 2:11:19 |
35. | Kiyomi Sheppard | 6th, Women | 2:12:02 |
36. | Mike Cote | 8th, Men 50+, Stock | 2:12:21 |
37. | Morgan Andaluz | 7th, Women | 2:13:09 |
38. | Jack Kronen | 9th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:14:48 |
39. | Desmond Barbadillo | 10th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:15:11 |
40. | Mona Viqueira | 8th, Women | 2:20:25 |
41. | Shannon Clancey | 9th, Women | 2:26:09 |
42. | Jeffrey Durham | 11th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:26:09 |
43. | Linda Aragon | 10th, Women | 2:34:46 |
44. | Layne Owen | 13th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:30:38 |
45. | Robert Egbert | 13th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:30:38 |
46. | Tad Smyth | 14th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:33:19 |
47. | Craig Sako | 15th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:41:51 |
48. | John Skinner | 16th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:44:05 |
49. | Wayne Giancaterino | 2nd, Men 50+, Stock | 2:49:50 |
50. | Randy Carlson | 17th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:50:11 |
51. | Fred Haggert | 5th, Men 29 & Under, Stock | 3:00:03 |