JUNE 28, 2008
LONG COURSE: MAKAI PIER (WAIMANALO) TO OCC BEACH 17 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamie Mitchell | 1st, Overall | 2:12:01 |
2. | Brian Rocheleau | 2nd, Overall | 2:24:33 |
3. | Marc Rocheleau | 3rd, Overall | 2:30:09 |
4. | Kaeo Abbey | 1st, Men Under 29, Unlimited | 2:33:18 |
5. | Chris Owens | 1st, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 2:33:57 |
6. | Kai Hall | 1st, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:33:58 |
7. | Mikey Cote | 1st, Men Under 29, Stock | 2:35:54 |
8. | Mitch Debeus | 2nd, Men Under 29, Stock | 2:39:00 |
9. | Billy Lawson | 2nd, Men Under 19, Unlimited | 2:39:08 |
10. | Bert Charlton | 2nd, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:39:49 |
11. | Jimmy Austin | 3rd, Men Under 19, Unlimited | 2:40:31 |
12. | Justin Lagglais | 2nd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 2:40:35 |
13. | Eric Abbott | 3rd, Men Under 29, Stock | 2:41:39 |
14. | Kanesa Duncan | 1st, Women Open, Unlimited | 2:41:49 |
15. | Bryan Phillips | 4th, Men Under 29, Unlimited | 2:45:01 |
16. | Matt Sack | 3rd, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:46:49 |
17. | George Ramos | 1st, Men 50+, Stock | 2:50:53 |
18. | Kimo Greenwell | 4th, Men 30-49, STock | 2:51:49 |
19. | Michael Cheape | 5th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:54:48 |
20. | John Gangini | 6th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:54:50 |
21. | Zadoc Brown | 7th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:56:51 |
22. | Scott McPhail | 8th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:58:40 |
23. | Tom Roth | 4th, Men Under 29, Stock | 2:59:02 |
24. | Jason Henderson | 9th, Men 30-49, Stock | 2:59:58 |
25. | Chad Tseu | 10th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:05:21 |
26. | Clark Abbey | 3rd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 3:08:02 |
27. | Peter Hursty | 11th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:09:08 |
28. | Heidi Gutgesell | 1st, Women Open, Stock | 3:17:09 |
29. | Mike Bennett | 12th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:17:31 |
30. | Robert Egbert | 13th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:20:45 |
31. | Erin Waseher | 2nd, Women Open Stock | 3:32:31 |
32. | Chris Loomis | 14th, Men 30-49, Stock | 3:35:35 |
SHORT COURSE: MAUNALUA BAY TO OCC BEACH 9 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marc Haine | 1st, Men Overall | 1:23:41 |
2. | Dolan Eversole | 2nd, Men Overall | 1:26:16 |
3. | Dale Hope | 3rd, Men Overall | 1:26:30 |
4. | Chris Fong | 1st, Boys Stock | 1:26:47 |
5. | Travis Desroches | 1st, Men 18-29, Stock | 1:28:10 |
6. | Buddy Sheppard | 1st, Men 50+, Unlimited | 1:28:19 |
7. | Scott Rolles | 1st, Men 50-59, Stock | 1:28:44 |
8. | Chuck Kelley | 2nd, Men 50-59, Stock | 1:30:59 |
9. | Dennis Pang | 3rd, Men 50-59, Stock | 1:31:34 |
10. | Chas Beasley | 1st, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 1:34:21 |
11. | Mike Takahashi | 2nd, Men 50+, Unlimited | 1:34:29 |
12. | Brad Quinto | 1st, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:34:35 |
13. | Kevin Johns | 2nd, Boys, Stock | 1:34:51 |
14. | Robby Kelley | 2nd, Men 18-29, Stock | 1:35:04 |
15. | Mark Eugenio | 2nd, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:35:07 |
16. | Tollia Gangini | 1st, Women Stock | 1:35:14 |
17. | Kenny Tam Sing | 3rd, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:37:12 |
18. | Kenny Rust | 4th, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:37:34 |
19. | Kristen Johns | 2nd, Women Stock | 1:38:17 |
20. | CJ Owens | 3rd, Boys, Stock | 1:38:50 |
21. | Matthew Gately | 3rd, Men 18-29, Stock | 1:40:15 |
22. | Andrew Estes | 4th, Men 18-29, Stock | 1:40:41 |
23. | Don Del Carmen | 5th, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:42:50 |
24. | Jacelyn Kempe | 3rd, Women Stock | 1:43:13 |
25. | Holden Takahashi | 4th, Boys,Stock | 1:44:08 |
26. | Randy Shibuya | 4th, Men 50-59, Stock | 1:44:13 |
27. | Joan Fukumoto | 4th, Women Stock | 1:44:50 |
28. | Jason Nixon | 2nd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 1:45:14 |
29. | Layne Owen | 6th, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:45:20 |
30. | Bodo Van Der Leeden | 1st, Men 60+, Stock | 1:46:42 |
31. | Michael Ganzagan | 7th, Men 30-49, Stock | 1:47:53 |
32. | Eric Rhodes | 3rd, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 1:49:17 |
33. | Troe Herlong | 4th, Men 30-49, Unlimited | 1:49:36 |
35. | Anders Jonsson | 5th, Men 18-29, Stock | 1:50:30 |
35. | Heather Jeppesen | 5th, Women Stock | 1:52:17 |
STAND-UP PADDLE: MAUNALUA BAY TO OCC BEACH 9 MILES
No times recorded.
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Scott Gamble | 1st, Men Stock |
2. | Noland Martin | 2nd, Men Stock |
3. | Dave Parmenter | 3rd, Men Stock |
4. | Greg Pavao | 4th, Men Stock |
5. | Livio Menelau | 5th, Men Stock |
6. | Hilton Alves | 6th, Men Stock |
7. | Jeff Chang | 7th, Men Stock |
8. | Eric Olson | 8th, Men Stock |
9. | John Demarco | 9th, Men Stock |
10. | Danilo Couto | 10th, Men Stock |
11. | Reid Inouye | 11th, Men Stock |
12. | Roberio Madira | 12th, Men Stock |
13. | Dave Yester | 13th, Men Stock |
14. | Gary HIggins | 14th, Men Stock |
15. | Herbie Titcomb | 15th, Men Stock |
1. | Laura Lapa | 1st, Women Stock |
2. | Candice Appleby | 2nd, Women Stock |
3. | Rebecca Jakeway | 3rd, Women Stock |
4. | Julie Arias | 4th, Women Stock |
5. | Keala Tung | 5th, Women Stock |
1. | Guy Pere | 1st, Men Unlimited |
2. | Aaron Napoleon | 2nd, Men Unlimited |
3. | Doug Locke | 3rd, Men Unlimited |
4. | Jack Dyson | 4th, Men Unlimited |
5. | Jim Martindale | 5th, Men Unlimited |
6. | Jay Freis | 6th, Men Unlimited |
7. | Riggs Napoleon | 7th, Men Unlimited |
8. | James Akaka | 8th, Men Unlimited |
1. | Jenn Koki | 1st, Women Unlimited |