JUNE 13, 2009
LONG COURSE: MAKAI PIER (WAIMANALO) TO OCC BEACH 17 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamie Mitchell | 1st, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 2:27:30 |
2. | Brian Rocheleau | 2nd, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 2:31:40 |
3. | Mikey Cote | 3rd, Men Under 40 , Unlimited | 2:37:25 |
4. | Keoni Watson | 4th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 2:41:03 |
5. | Mitch DeGeus | 1st, Men Under 40, Stock | 2:43:30 |
6. | Kaeo Abbey | 5th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 2:48:19 |
7. | Kai Hall | 7th, Men Under 40, Stock | 2:51:25 |
8. | Brad Thomas | 1st, Men 40+ Unlimited | 2:53:44 |
9. | Chris Owens | 2nd, Men 40+, Unlimited | 2:54:05 |
10. | Matthew Sack | 6th, Men Under 39, Unlimited | 2:57:15 |
11. | Travis Des Roches | 3rd, Men Under 40, Stock | 2:58:22 |
12. | Eric Abbott | 4th, Men Under 40, Stock | 2:58:40 |
13. | Kimo Greenwell | 5th, Men Under 40, Stock | 2:59:09 |
14. | Bryan Phillips | 7th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 3:03:06 |
15. | Kanesa Duncan | 1st, Women Open, Unlimited | 3:04:59 |
16. | George Jose Ramos Jr. | 1st, Men 40+, Stock | 3:17:54 |
17. | Austin Kino | 6th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:19:42 |
18. | Peter Hursty | 8th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:20:15 |
19. | Justin Langlais | 9th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 3:22:26 |
20. | Michael Cheape | 2nd, Men 40+, Unlimited | 3:22:37 |
21. | Scott McPhail | 3rd, Men 40+, Unlimited | 3:25:39 |
22. | Ryan Hatfield | 7th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:37:22 |
23. | Kelly Tam Sing | 8th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:37:54 |
24. | Mike Bennett | 3rd, Men 40+, Stock | 3:39:37 |
25. | Clark Abbey | 4th, Men 40+, Unlimited | 3:40:10 |
26. | Dustin Morris | 9th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:45:41 |
27. | Rua Taft | 10th, Men Under 40, Stock | 3:48:46 |
28. | Robert Egbert | 10th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 3:49:29 |
29. | Mark Hand | 11th, Men Under 40, Unlimited | 4:06:06 |
30. | Joanna Bilancieri | 1st, Women Open, Stock | 4:11:44 |
31. | Mike Bakinowski | 5th, Men 40+, Unlimited | 5:10:24 |
SHORT COURSE: MAUNALUA BAY TO OCC BEACH 9 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Guy Pere | 1st, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:19:16 |
2. | Scott Gamble | 2nd, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:20:19 |
3. | Kamaki Worthington | 3rd, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:22:31 |
4. | Noland Martin | 1st, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:23:06 |
5. | Manny Kulukulualani | 2nd, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:23:28 |
6. | Dave Parmenter | 1st, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:24:59 |
7. | Edmund Pestana | 1st, Men 40+, SUP, Unlimited | 1:26:13 |
8. | Greg Pavao | 2nd, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:26:35 |
9. | Christian Bradley | 3rd, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:27:22 |
10. | Chris Fong | 1st, Boys Stock | 1:29:20 |
11. | Todd Bradley | 3rd, Men 40+, Stock | 1:31:40 |
12. | Marc Haine | 1st, Men 40+, Unlimited | 1:31:42 |
13. | Jason Ignacio | 4th, Men <40, Unlimited | 1:31:47 |
14. | Dale Hope | 1st, Men 40+, Stock | 1:31:50 |
15. | Kaipo Guerrero | 4th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:32:04 |
16. | James Martindale | 5th, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:32:20 |
17. | Riggs Napoleon | 1st, Boys SUP, Stock | 1:33:27 |
18. | Brendan Bradley | 2nd, Boys Stock | 1:34:25 |
19. | Chuck Kelley | 2nd, Men 40+, Stock | 1:35:12 |
20. | Kevin Seid | 2nd, Men 40+ SUP, Unlimited | 1:37:16 |
21. | Hilton Alves | 6th, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:38:12 |
22. | Robby Kelley | 1st, Men <40, Stock | 1:38:22 |
23. | Eric Olson | 4th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:39:31 |
24. | Jody Ragsdale | 3rd, Men 40+, SUP, Unlimited | 1:39:38 |
25. | Mark Cunningham | 3rd, Men 40+, Stock | 1:39:56 |
26. | Justin Rapoza | 7th, Men <40, SUP, Unlimited | 1:41:09 |
27. | Anders Jonsson | 2nd, Men <40, Stock | 1:41:17 |
28. | Brad Akeo | 4th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:42:48 |
29. | Heather Jeppessen | 1st, Women SUP, Stock | 1:44:37 |
30. | Ray Shiraishi | 5th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:44:46 |
31. | Herbie Titcomb | 6th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:44:50 |
32. | Kyle Bernhardt | 7th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:45:13 |
33. | Jon Piper | 5th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:45:58 |
34. | Bodo Van Der Leeden | 8th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:46:45 |
35. | Mike Fox | 9th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:48:02 |
36. | James Bradley | 5th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:48:30 |
37. | Mike Takahashi | 2nd, Men 40+, Unlimited | 1:48:38 |
38. | Buttons Kaluhiokalani | 6th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:50:04 |
39. | Alika Willis | 10th, Men 40+, SUP Stock | 1:50:25 |
40. | Layne Owen | 7th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:50:26 |
41. | Cory Larrieu | 11th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:50:48 |
42. | Carl Kim | 8th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:52:18 |
43. | Holden Takahashi | 3rd, Boys Stock | 1:52:46 |
44. | Shane Sakai | 6th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:53:52 |
45. | Tim Johns | 9th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:55:16 |
46. | Stuart Nakata | 12th, Men 40+, SUP, Stock | 1:55:44 |
47. | Robert Picavo | 7th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:56:31 |
48. | Timothy Fernandez | 10th, Men 40+, Stock | 1:58:02 |
49. | Jimmy Keaulana | 4th, Men 40+,SUP, Unlimited | 1:58:51 |
50. | Juan Caviedes | 8th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 1:59:10 |
51. | Peter Jensen | 11th, Men 40+, Stock | 2:02:09 |
52. | Randy Shibuya | 12th, Men 40+, Stock | 2:02:35 |
53. | Katie Slocumb | 1st, Women SUP, Unlimited | 2:02:37 |
54. | Brett Thomas | 13th, Men 49+, Stock | 2:03:01 |
55. | Ed Wheeler | 13th, Men 40+, SUP Stock | 2:04:12 |
56. | Kevin Johns | 3rd, Men <40, Stock | 2:04:31 |
57. | Mary Jo Gumbert | 2nd, Women SUP, Unlimited | 2:06:04 |
58. | Natalie Jean Wallgrove | 1st, Women Open, Stock | 2:07:34 |
59. | Corbin Peleiholani-Kuhns | 14th, Men 40+, Stock | 2:09:20 |
60. | Kristen Lee | 2nd, Women Open, Stock | 2:12:48 |
61. | Keala Fung | 2nd, Women, SUP, Stock | 2:14:15 |
62. | Jared Kimbler | 9th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 2:14:15 |
63. | James Baloaloa | 10th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 2:20:40 |
64. | J. Stephens | 15th, Men 40+, Stock | 2:23:48 |
65. | Chris Whitesides | 5th, Men 40+, SUP, Unlimited | 2:25:55 |
66. | Lisa Livingston | 3rd, Women Open, Stock | 2:31:58 |
67. | Micah Liana | 2nd, Boys SUP, Stock | 2:34:47 |
68. | David Bearden | 11th, Men <40, SUP, Stock | 2:42:01 |
69. | Kaeo Kaleoaloha | 3rd, Men 40+, Unlimited | 2:47:00 |