JULY 15, 2017
LONG COURSE PRONE: MAKAI PIER (WAIMANALO) TO OCC, 17 Miles
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark Rocheleau | 1st, M18-39, Unlimited | 2:41:05 |
2. | Bert Charlton | 1st, M40+, Unlimited | 2:48:29 |
3. | Evan Duffin-Barnes | 2nd, M18-39, Unlimited | 2:48:48 |
4. | Peter Balding III | 1st, M18-39, Stock | 2:51:21 |
5. | Anders Jonsson | 2nd, M18-39, Stock | 2:54:24 |
6. | Scott Shimada | 1st, M40+, Stock | 3:01:32 |
7. | Johan Loo | 3rd, M18-39, Stock | 3:02:00 |
8. | Govi Tillotson | 3rd, M18-39, Unlimited | 3:03:20 |
9. | John Hicks | 2nd, M40+, Stock | 3:03:31 |
10. | Michael Cheape | 3rd, M40+ Stock | 3:05:04 |
11. | Kamuela Aea | 4th, M40+, Stock | 3:09:59 |
12. | Samuel Mackie | 4th, M18-39, Stock | 3:10:12 |
13. | David Kalwick | 5th, M40+, Stock | 3:11:00 |
14. | Kelly Tam Sing | 6th, M40+, Stock | 3:19:26 |
15. | Colleen Tessler | 1st, Women Stock | 3:25:16 |
16. | Mike Abbott | 7th, M40+, Stock | 3:33:49 |
17. | Joshua Jackson | 5th, M18-39, Stock | 3:35:28 |
18. | Karen Figueroa | 2nd, Women Stock | 3:46:02 |
19. | Kalani Schrader | 8th, M40+, Stock | 3:47:49 |
20. | Mark Matheson | 9th, M40+, Stock | 4:58:57 |
SHORT COURSE PRONE: HAWAII KAI to OCC, 9 Miles
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hunter Pflueger | 1st, M18-39, Stock | 1:23:47 |
2. | Lizzie Welborn | 1st, Women, Unlimited | 1:23:54 |
3. | Kurt Lager | 2nd, M18-39, Stock | 1:29:46 |
4. | Mick Di Betta | 1st, M40+, Stock | 1:29:55 |
5. | Christian Bradley | 3rd, M18-39, Stock | 1:31:00 |
6. | Patrick Wong | 2nd, M40+ Stock | 1:33:08 |
7. | Chris Owens | 3rd, M40+ Stock | 1:33:52 |
8. | Brendan Bradley | 4th, M18-39, Stock | 1:38:45 |
9. | Mark Eugenio | 4th, M40_ Stock | 1:42:42 |
10. | Andrew Ozimec | 1st, M40+ Unlimited | 1:43:03 |
11. | Jack Mauer/Izzie Ady | 1st, Juniors Relay | 1:44:16 |
12. | Pono Auld | 5th, M18-39, Stock | 1:46:02 |
13. | Cole Jones/Kawaihoa Loui | 2nd, Juniors Relay | 1:47:19 |
14. | Troe Herlong | 2nd, M40+ Unlimited | 1:49:08 |
15. | Rhyen Eugenio | 6th, M18-39, Stock | 1:50:51 |
16. | Maverick Aipa | 7th, M18-39, Stock | 1:51:06 |
17. | James Stone | 8th, M18-39, Stock | 1:51:49 |
18. | Keawe Pedersen/Kaimana Gentry Balding | 3rd, Junior Relay, Stock | 1:52:04 |
19. | Mark Eliashof | 5th, M40+ Stock | 1:55:12 |
20. | Martha Cheng | 1st, Women Stock | 1:56:34 |
21. | Clark Abbey | 6th, M40+ Stock | 1:57:21 |
22. | Christian Welch | 9th, M18-39, Stock | 1:58:58 |
23. | J. Mike Meyer | 7th, M40+ Stock | 1:59:30 |
24. | Eugenio Catalan | 1st, M18-39, Unlimited | 2:03:12 |
25. | Aukina Hunt | 1st, Junior Men, Stock | 2:04:14 |
26. | Micah Pedersen/Jack Lyons | 4th, Junior Relay, Stock | 2:05:45 |
27. | Blaize Nourrie/Liam Estebam | 5th, Junior Relay, Stock | 2:18:00 |
28. | Ann Marie Mizuno | 2nd, Women, Unlimited | 2:25:20 |
STAND UP DIVISION
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Puyo Titouan | 1st, M18-39, Unlimited | 1:12:12 |
2. | Kaihe Chong | 1st, M18-39, Stock | 1:18:19 |
3. | Dolan Eversole | 1st, M40+, Unlimited | 1:19:41 |
4. | Kione Dalin | 1st, M40+, Stock | 1:20:01 |
5. | Buzzy Kerbox | 2nd, M40+, Unlimited | 1:20:42 |
6. | Kaimana Gomes | 2nd, M18-39, Stock | 1:22:31 |
7. | Jeff Chang | 3rd, M40+, Unlimited | 1:22:43 |
8. | J. Stephens | 2nd, M40+, Stock | 1:23.05 |
9. | Harrison Deisroth | 1st, Junior Men | 1:23:19 |
10. | Jimmy Martindale | 4th, M40+, Unlimited | 1:23:57 |
11. | Christopher Huerbsch | 2nd, M18-39, Unlimited | 1:24:50 |
12. | Terrene Black | 1st, Women, Unlimited | 1:25:39 |
13. | Scott McPhail | 5th, M40+, Unlimited | 1:26:37 |
14. | Derek Hama | 3rd, M40+, Stock | 1:30:18 |
15. | Bruno Sillac | 4th, M40+ Stock | 1:31:18 |
16. | Jane McKee | 2nd, Women, Unlimited | 1:33:15 |
17. | Carlo Prado | 6th, M40+, Unlimited | 1:33:33 |
18. | Mike Bennett | 7th, M40+, Unlimited | 1:34:42 |
19. | Lisette Prado | 1st, Women Stock | 1:42:12 |
20. | David Parke | 5th, M40+, Stock | 1:48:41 |
21. | John Mogie | 6th, M40+, Stock | 1:50:09 |
22. | Jason Buinkhorn | 3rd, M18-39, Stock | 2:00:52 |
23. | Stanley Aramita | 8th, M40+, Unlimited | 2:01:56 |
24. | Cristy Kelso | 2nd, Women, Stock | 2:02:53 |
25. | Kye Garrett | 7th, M40+, Stock | 2:23:04 |
26. | Audrey Lee | 3rd, Women, Unlimited | 2:29:55 |