JUNE 17, 1989
COURSE: OCC BEACH TO FLAG 1/2 MILE FROM BEACH AND RETURN
MEN 3 LAPS
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Chris Moore | 1st, Raceboard |
2. | Heath Hemmings | 2nd, Raceboard |
3. | Rick Williams | 3rd, Raceboard |
4. | Tony Moniz | 4th, Raceboard |
5. | Mark Sandvold | 5th, Raceboard |
6. | Edmund Pestana | 6th, Raceboard |
7. | Matt Kresser | 7th, Raceboard |
8. | Fred Fong | 1st, Masters Raceboard |
9. | Charlie Walker | 8th, Raceboard |
10. | Kenny Rust | 9th, Raceboard |
11. | Buzzy Kerbox | 10th, Raceboard |
12. | Sage Spalding | 1st, Boys Raceboard |
13. | Ian Moore | 11th, Raceboard |
14. | Larry McGuire | 12th, Raceboard |
15. | Hunter Eggers | 13th, Raceboard |
16. | Teene Froiseth | 14th, Raceboard |
17. | Chuck Haneberg | 1st, Surfboard |
18. | Peter Johnson | 2nd, Surfboard |
19. | Melton Tanji | 2nd, Boys Raceboard |
20. | Thurston Hillen | 2nd, Masters Raceboard |
21. | Cliff Pollard | 15th, Raceboard |
22. | Sean Ginella | 16th, Raceboard |
23. | Tony Price | 3rd, Surfboard |
24. | William Ward | 4th, Surfboard |
25. | Dickie Abbey | 3rd, Masters Raceboard |
26. | Kapono Friel | 17th, Raceboard |
27. | Keoni Kino | 5th, Surfboard |
28. | Scott Zenger | 18th, Raceboard |
29. | William Lane | 1st, Masters Surfboard |
30. | Mark Harlow | 6th, Surfboard |
31. | Robbie Mist | 7th, Surfboard |
32. | Joe Dubiel | 2nd, Masters Surfboard |
33. | John Hearn | 8th, Surfboard |
34. | Brian Hurov | 9th, Surfboard |
35. | Dale Sorochan | 10th, Surfboard |
36. | David Murray | 3rd, Masters Surfboard |
DNF | David Loui | |
DQ | Mark Cunningham |
WOMEN 2 LAPS
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Kym McKenzie | 1st, Raceboard |
2. | Colleen Kelley | 2nd, Raceboard |
3. | Kisi Haine | 1st, Surfboard |
4. | Linda McCreery | 3rd, Raceboard |
5. | Kuumomi Ho | 2nd, Surfboard |
6. | Noelle D'Enbeau | 3rd, Surfboard |
7. | Brooke Froiseth | 4th, Raceboard |
8. | Cheryl Bing | 4th, Surfboard |
KEIKI 1 LAP
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Kai Mowat | 1st, Keiki |
2. | Watson Tanji | 2nd, Keiki |
3. | Gavin Sutherland | 3rd, Keiki |