JUNE 17, 1995
COURSE: OCC BEACH TO FLAG 1/2 MILE FROM BEACH AND RETURN
MEN 3 LAPS
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Dolan Eversole | 1st, Paddleboard |
2. | Dawson Jones | 2nd, Paddleboard |
3. | Garrett McNamara | 3rd, Paddleboard |
4. | Guy Pere | 4th, Paddleboard |
5. | Chris Moore | 1st, Senior Paddleboard |
6. | Mike Takahashi | 1st, Masters Paddleboard |
7. | Dale Hope | 2nd, Masters Paddleboard |
8. | Thomas Allen | 5th, Paddleboard |
9. | Karl Heyer IV | 2nd, Senior Paddleboard |
10. | Charlie Walker | 3rd, Masters Paddleboard |
11. | Kevin Allen | 6th, Paddleboard |
12. | Brian Bills | 4th, Masters Paddleboard |
13. | Mark Cunningham | 3rd, Senior Paddleboard |
14. | Mike Fox | 4th, Senior Paddleboard |
15. | Kenny Rust | 5th, Senior Paddleboard |
16. | Blair Thorndike | 6th, Senior Paddleboard |
17. | Rick Williams | 7th, Senior Paddleboard |
18. | Victor Hemmy III | 7th, Paddleboard |
19. | George Ramos | 5th, Masters Paddleboard |
20. | Fred Fong | 6th, Masters Paddleboard |
21. | Blair Norris | 8th, Senior Paddleboard |
22. | Bodo Van Der Leeden | 7th, Masters Paddleboard |
23. | Brad Kane | 8th, Paddleboard |
24. | Duane Webster | 9th, Senior Paddleboard |
25. | Jason Dameron | 9th, Paddleboard |
26. | Doug Lock | 1st, Surfboard |
27. | Jon Kepoo | 10th, Paddleboard |
28. | Marc Rocheleau | 1st, Boys Paddleboard |
29. | Chris Baker | 11th, Paddleboard |
30. | Lowell Pang | 1st, Masters Surfboard |
31. | Bob Rocheleau | 8th, Masters Paddleboard |
32. | Ken Bailey | 9th, Masters Paddleboard |
33. | Wakey Mist | 2nd, Boys Paddleboard |
34. | Jimmy Austin | 3rd, Boys Paddleboard |
35. | Doug LeGrande | 2nd, Masters Surfboard |
36. | Clyde Hedlund | 1st, Grand Masters |
37. | Peter Lum | 3rd, Masters Surfboard |
38. | Tom Jenny | 2nd, Surfboard |
39. | David Yee | 1st, Boys Surfboard |
40. | Steven Keitzer | 12th, Paddleboard |
41. | Bob Fram | 13th, Paddleboard |
42. | Victor Hemmy Jr. | 4th, Masters Surfboard |
43. | Jakob Vaughan | 2nd, Boys Surfboard |
44. | Vic Hemmy Sr. | 5th, Masters Surfboard |
45. | Bryan Hurov | 3rd, Surfboard |
WOMEN 2 LAPS
Overall | Name | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Kelly Fey | 1st, Paddleboard |
2. | Jackie Muller | 2nd, Paddleboard |
3. | Sophie Twigg-Smith | 3rd, Paddleboard |