10,000 METERS
WINTER RACE DECEMBER 28, 1985
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian Renner | 1st, Men Paddleboard | 1:12:55 |
2. | Edmund Pestana | 2nd, Men Paddleboard | 1:13:18 |
3. | Rick Williams | 3rd, Men Paddleboard | 1:13:53 |
4. | Danny Glover | 4th, Men Paddleboard | 1:15:05 |
5. | Michael Gaughan | 1st, Masters Men Paddleboard | 1:16:07 (R) |
6. | Mark Sandvold | 5th, Men Paddleboard | 1:16:33 |
7. | Mike Takahashi | 6th, Men Paddleboard | 1:16:47 |
8. | Sam George | 7th, Men Paddleboard | 1:16:59 |
9. | Larry McGuire | 8th, Men Paddleboard | 1:17:23 |
10. | Debbie Wayman | 1st, Women Paddleboard | 1:17:29 |
11. | Jim Mollica | 2nd, Masters Men Paddleboard | 1:18:12 |
12. | Loch Eggers | 9th, Men Paddleboard | 1:19:37 |
13. | Joey Napoleon | 10th, Men Paddleboard | 1:21:41 |
14. | Eddie Koshi | 11th, Men Paddleboard | 1:21:43 |
15. | Dawson Jones | 12th, Men Paddleboard | 1:21:49 |
16. | Wyatt Jones | 1st, Boys Paddleboard | 1:21:50 |
17. | Fred Fong | 1st, Men Surfboard | 1:24:47 |
18. | Ian Emberson | 13th, Men Paddleboard | 1:25:13 |
19. | Rodney Williams | 14th, Men Paddleboard | 1:25:18 |
20. | Randy Grune | 2nd, Men Surfboard | 1:26:20 |
21. | Pete Johnson | 1st, Boys Surfboard | 1:28:48 |
22. | David Gonsalves | 2nd, Boys Paddleboard | 1:29:22 |
23. | Helene Phillips | 2nd, Women Paddleboard | 1:29:41 |
24. | John Baldwin | 3rd, Men Surfboard | 1:31:36 |
25. | Keoni Kino | 15th, Men Paddleboard | 1:34:50 |
26. | Ryan Fernandez | 4th, Men Surfboard | 1:35:35 |
27. | Sage Spalding | 3rd, Boys Paddleboard | 1:35:36 |
28. | Nathan Wilbur | 4th, Boys Paddleboard | 1:35:37 |
29. | Trent Johnson | 16th, Men Paddleboard | 1:37:04 |
30. | Kevin Cross | 5th, Men Surfboard | 1:37:14 |
31. | Lionel Judd | 6th, Men Surfboard | 1:37:15 |
32. | Hunger Eggers | 5th, Boys Paddleboard | 1:39:04 |
33. | Robby Mist | 17th, Men Paddleboard | 1:42:04 |
34. | Clarence Moses | 7th, Men Surfboard | 1:43:21 |
35. | Karen Pang | 1st, Women Surfboard | 1:46:18 |
36. | David Napoleon | 6th, Boys Paddleboard | 1:52:40 |
37. | Kuumomi Ho | 2nd, Women Surfboard | 1:55:49 |
38. | Barry Francis | 18th, Men Paddleboard | 1:56:02 |
39. | Danny Pollard | 19th, Men Paddleboard | 1:57:13 |
40. | Ryan Foster | 7th, Boys Paddleboard | 1:58:49 |
41. | Brad Bowman | 2nd, Boys Surfboard | 2:09:44 |
42. | Brian Hurov | 8th, Men Surfboard | 2:10:53 |