May 4, 2003
LONG COURSE – 2 MILES
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | James Biles | 1st, Overall | :56.20 |
2. | Samantha Moran | 2nd, Overall | :58.02 |
3. | Quinton Darling | 1st, M 19&U | :59.14 |
4. | Tom Robinson | 1st, M 30-34 | :59.15 |
5. | Ernie Leskovitz | 1st, M 65-69 | 1:00.15 |
6. | Baxter Cepeda | 1st, M 20-24 | 1:00.15 |
7. | Kalen Darling | 2nd, M 19&U | 1:00.25 |
8. | Roger Cundall | 1st, M 55-59 | 1:00.52 |
9. | Alton Motobu | 1st, M 50-54 | 1:01.02 |
10. | Twain Newhart | 1st, M 40-44 | 1:01.06 |
11. | Jana Pittichova | 1st, W 30-34 | 1:01.11 |
12. | Chad Harrison | 1st, M 45-49 | 1:02.26 |
13. | Lou Ortiz | 2nd, M 30-34 | 1:02.45 |
14. | Nicole Hagi | 1st, W 19&U | 1:03.20 |
15. | Jack Suyderhoud | 2nd, M 50-54 | 1:03.22 |
16. | Carl Kawauchi | 2nd, M 55-59 | 1:03.42 |
17. | Steve Torkildson | 2nd, M 45-49 | 1:05.10 |
18. | Kendra Yanney | 1st, M 20-24 | 1:05.10 |
19. | Niklas Schneider | 2nd, M 40-44 | 1:05.32 |
20. | Laurie Foster | 1st, W 45-49 | 1:06.39 |
21. | Linda Kaiser | 1st, W 50-54 | 1:07.00 |
22. | Thomas Burke | 3rd, M 50-54 | 1:12.56 |
23. | Thomas Bowditch | 3rd, M 55-59 | 1:13.02 |
24. | Caroline McCabe | 1st, W 35-39 | 1:13.03 |
25. | Meg Di Donna | 2nd, W 35-39 | 1:13.06 |
26. | Karla Ferguson | 2nd, W 20-24 | 1:13.16 |
27. | Jeffrey Dodge | 4th, M 50-54 | 1:13.46 |
28. | Lisa Velez | 3rd, W 20-24 | 1:13.48 |
29. | Stote Farnham | 4th, M 55-59 | 1:13.56 |
30. | Steven Perunovich | 1st, M 25-29 | 1:14.51 |
31. | Marie Wagner | 2nd, W 45-49 | 1:15.19 |
32. | Julie Rosenheimer | 2nd, W 50-54 | 1:15.23 |
33. | Katey Mobley | 2nd, W 30-34 | 1:16.13 |
34. | Ainslie Mackovjak | 3rd, W 35-39 | 1:17.51 |
35. | Barbara Germann | 3rd, W 45-49 | 1:17.42 |
36. | Candes Gentry | 1st, W 25-29 | 1:18.27 |
37. | Tai Blechta | 2nd, M 20-24 | 1:18.28 |
38. | Jayson Hagi | 3rd, M 19&U | 1:27.12 |
39. | Linda Moran | 4th, W 45-49 | 1:27.18 |
40. | Peg Pashkow | 1st, M 55-59 | 1:28.34 |
41. | Kathleen Quinn | 1st, W 60-64 | 1:29.46 |
42. | Peggy Regentine | 2nd, W 50-54 | 1:30.38 |
43. | Karen Glanz | 5th, W 45-49 | 1:31.57 |
44. | Jan Blichfeldt | 1st, M 70+ | 1:42.20 |
SHORT COURSE – 1 MILE
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1. | James Roumasset | 1st, M Open | :28.30 |
2. | Benton Roumasset | 1st, M 25-29 | :34.43 |
3. | Joseph Nagi | 1st, M 65-69 | :34.52 |
4. | Terry Klafehn | 1st, M 55-59 | :35.05 |
5. | Sharyn Klafehn | 1st, W Open | :35.06 |
6. | Arnold Lum | 2nd, M 55-59 | :35.59 |
7. | Victor Hemmy Jr. | 3rd, M 55-59 | :37.18 |
8. | Bonnie Eyre | 1st, W 70+ | :38.09 |
9. | June Harrigan | 1st, W 60-64 | :41.11 |
10. | Beth Blichfeldt | 2nd, W 70+ | :46.32 |
11. | Dean Smith | 4th, M 55-59 | :50.18 |
12. | Vic Hemmy Sr. | 1st, M 70+ | 1:20.21 |