1/4 Mile
1982
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:36.40 (R)
Leslie Ayau
Pam Davis
Kehau Kali
Adrienne Richard
Anne Corboy
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1983
Hawaiian Warriors
2:09.70
Nicole Yannell
Nicole Lunins
Dannette Gadis
Jaci Chung
Holly Quesana
Sam Steamboat
1984
Healani Canoe Club
1:41.00
Lisa Conway
Winifred Heath
Shareen Kaheaku
Alberta Heath
Holly Sperkini
Sherwood Nakamura
1985
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
1:52.30
Andrea Cediles
Nicole Kauhi
Stephanie Newman
Michelle Ayat
Michelle Luis
Kala Kukea
1986
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:53.69
Julie Inaro
Anuhea Hawkins
Danette Sance
Ann Laceru
Ala Laoma
Alupha Kealoha
1987
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:50.27
Bridget Ferris
Eliza Wilcox
Meaghan Hemmings
Kaui Hemmings
Dominique Lee
Marc Haine
1988
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:52.64
Annika Ferris
Gigi Diller
Aulii Ellis
Tiffany Sutherland
Meaghan Hemmings
Walter Guild
1989
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:51.20
Meaghan Hemmings
Tiffany Sutherland
Keala Kilcoyne
Tiare Larsen
Candace Meijide Gentry
Walter Guild
1990
Makaha Canoe Club
1:40.16
Jaime Kealoha
Koryanne Reng
Shady Stone
Candice Hopfe
Ruby Cariaga
Bruce DeSoto Jr.
1991
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:55.00
Paahana Kincaid
Stacey Stapleton
Tiare Larsen
Moani Brown
Ellen Sanders
Walter Guild
1992
Kailua Canoe Club
1:56.86
Jasmine Amona
Erica Ray
Heather Hill
Jessica Wells
Kristi Kennard
Kamoa Kalama
1993
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:36.84
Rebecca Dambacher
Christina Sundberg
Tai Hawkins
Erin Gonsalves
Jessie O’Gorman
James Foti
1994
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:49.99
Devin Otagaki
Starr Sutherland
Morgan Janus
Jessica Isaacs
Nani Naish
Todd Bradley
1995
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:41.60
Morgan Janus
Jessica Isaacs
Kimberly Cundall
Micah Iaukea
Crystal Thornburg
Marc Haine
1996
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:57.24
Pam Whitlock
Kristin Hook
Julia White
Keeley Cestare
Emily Beinkiewicz
John Foti
1997
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:47.76
Erin Larsen
Lindsey Young
Elizabeth Miller
Brooke Perry
Chelsea Stanley-Muir
Marc Haine
1998
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
1:57.84
Lauren Aoyama
Reri Wright
Lauren Hoomalia
Kelsey Suen
Tarah Maruyama
Myron Thompson
1999
Makaha Canoe Club
1:59.05
Ashley Giron
Shyann Rose
Kalena Alexander
Chavon Josue
Kanoe Maldonado
Walter Ana
2000
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club
1:50.41
Michelle Ines
Kehau Fontanilla
Marcy Ann Yano
Kaui Martinez
Ashley Tamanaha
Kalama Heine
2001
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:27.41 (R)
Claire Dewey
Karlyn Kurokawa
Krystal Kurokawa
Elizabeth Mahaula
Amber Meek
John Foti
2002
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
1:54.76
Kourtney Kaaihue
Tiana Kealoha
Kalena Kai
Cheyenne Gohier
China Gohier
Ryan Van Gieson
2003
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:30.04
Cate Browning
Emma Galdeira
Jordan Jardine
Marlie Long
Hannah Smith
Scott Freitas
2004
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
1:31.86
April Nakayama
Amber Almeida
Moani Heimull
Amanda Duran
Ashley Almeida
Kamu Lau
2005
Kailua Canoe Club
1:41.31
Joy Winslow
Kaylee Scott
Kialoa Makua
Brittany Traylor
Kimberly Cavaco
Paul Gay
2006
Waikiki Surf Club
1:47.60
Kamanao Baligad
Haunani Carvaho
Kalena Kelii-Espindola
Uilani Perry
Kaleihiwa Naauao
Ron Lee
2007
Healani Canoe Club
1:43.85
Dovelyn Kakalia
Jessica Pontes
Napua Lum
Jessica Arnold
Anuhea Paiva
Mike Lum
2008
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:50:27
Gigi Abcarian
Heather Foti
Avery Walsh
Taylor Hackney
Paige Hackney
John Foti
2009
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:45.52
Kala Stern
Mike Judd
Anna Dunham
Kaimi Yoza
Andi Hamocon
Jessica Bersson
2010
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
2:04.30
Keala Kamakele
Kawhi Chai
Emma Kawaiea
Kayla Baugh
Chazlin Costales
Ryan Van Gieson
2011
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
2:08.71
Maraiah Miner
Shaienne Estepa
Keaka Rodrigues
Harlee Jay Pedro
Kristi Ashley Wongham
Kamu Lau
2012
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:38.40
Kealoha Scullion
Mapuhola Sekona
Hina Kahikina
Kiana Sandvold
Emma Humphreys
Marc Haine
2013
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:53.92
Olivia Klam
Natalie Leitner
Hayley Johnson
Kailey Topping
Shianne Pezel
John Foti
2014
Leeward Kai Canoe Club
Shaeny Van Gieson
Sasha Kauhane
Taylor Pasion
Noeau Kaleikini
Loea Kealoha
Ryan Van Gieson
2:04.78
2015
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:50.86
Teiana Gonsalves
Kamalani Freitas
Ayla Specher
Helani Aspelund
Peyton Ku
Scott Freitas
2016
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:52.94
Ava Kilpatrick
Kawai Hedges
Taihere Thompson
Eleanor Orr
Ariana Hunt
Karel Tresnak Jr.
2017
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
1:36.35
Sophia Galaida
Malia Felix
Sydnie Miller
Mariyah Mossman
‘Alea’a Aweau
Alika Winter
2018
Lanikai Canoe Club
1:52.29
Kanai Aweau
Alakai Freitas
Kawena Harbottle
Tabitha Mansell
Lucy Pratt
Charlotte Schrader
2019
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
1:36.27
Kendall Clark
Hailey Dolbeare
Aliya Lundell
Shay Mokulehua
Haya Stein
Andrew Glatzel
2020
Regatta not held due to COVID 19
2021
Regatta not held due to COVID 19
2022
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
1:57.91
Kaha’i Brown
Anuhea Cosner
Sammi Robles
Kamala Rodrigues
Callie Thompson
Bruce Blankenfeld
2023
Outrigger Canoe Club
1:41.12
Ceila Aguilera
Grace Donnelly
Chloe Heahlke
Liliana Lawson
Emalia Tseu
Billy Lawson