SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 45
1984
Lanikai Canoe Club
Hoppy Smith
Jane Lipp
Barbara Barfield
Norma Lamberg
Linda Hutchinson
Denis Yap
1985
Kailua Canoe Club
Casey Beck
Dotty Nakea
Bev Allen
Mary Moore
Sara Dougherty
Gary Murakami
1986
Outrigger Canoe Club
Gerri Pedesky
Ululani Davis
Marilyn Haine
Sharon Kilpatrick
Keanuenue Rochlen
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1987
Outrigger Canoe Club
Gerri Pedesky
Ulu Davis
Val Davis
Ruby Ifversen
Diane Stowell
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1988
Outrigger Canoe Club
Gerri Pedesky
Ulul Davis
Diane Stowell
Ruby Ifversen
Keanoenue Rochlen
Brant Ackerman
1989
Outrigger Canoe Club
Diane Stowell
Ruby Ifversen
Carol Wilcox
Marilyn Haine
Peg Danford
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1990
Outrigger Canoe Club
Diane Stowell
Gerri Pedesky
Carol Wilcox
Ruby Ifversen
Peg Danford
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1991
Outrigger Canoe Club
Diane Stowell
Gerri Pedesky
Carol Wilcox
Ruby Ifversen
Peg Danford
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1992
Outrigger Canoe Club
Diane Stowell
Gerri Pedesky
Patsy Sheehan
Ruby Ifversen
Peggy Danford
Fred Hemmings Jr.
1993
Lanikai Canoe Club
Keene Rees
Casey Beck
Alice Zacherle
Georgia Mitchell
Louise Wooden
James Foti
1994
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Marilyn Kiner
Nancy Rocheleau
Donna Wendt
Ann Schumaker
Carol Kukea
Nani Akeo
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 50
1995
Lanikai Canoe Club
Casey Beck
Georgia Mitchell
Jane Lipp
Keene Rees
Weezie Wooden
Alan Lipp
1996
Hui Nalu Canoe Club
Marilyn Kiner
Nancy Rocheleau
K.T. Scott
Trudy Lacno
Liz Sutter
Darryl Hara
1997
Kailua Canoe Club
Judy Thurston
Bambi Weil
Yuki Aluli
Darrylynn Ferreira
Susie Thein
Candido Orgeles
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 52
1998
Lanikai Canoe Club
Mary Lerps
Georgia Mitchell
Betty June Yap
Alice Zacherie
Keene Rees
John Foti
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 53
1999
Lanikai Canoe Club
Mary Lerps
Casey Beck
Betty June Yap
Johna Craft
Star Botello
Mollie Foti
2000
Anuenue Canoe Club
Sarah Jane Watson
Pat Chung
Joyce Spoehr
Linda Gallano
Flo Apa
Nappy Napoleon
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 55
2001
Outrigger Canoe Club
Diane Stowell
Ann Cundall
Patty Mowat
Barbara Bryan
Gerri Pedesky
Marc Haine
2002
Outrigger Canoe Club
Ann Cundall
Patty Mowat
Pam Zak
Barbara Bryan
Gerri Pedesky
Ian Forester
2003
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Pam Zak
Ann Bowen
Barb Bryan
Maureen Kilcoyne
Marc Haine
2004
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Ann Bowen
Maureen Kilcoyne
Barbara Bryan
Sandra Simons
Marc Haine
2005
Lanikai Canoe Club
Ellen Flaherty
Emily Hawkins
Gail Quitevis
Joy Schoenecker
Ethan Creps
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 60
2006
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Ann Bowen
Carol Cook
Sandra Simons
Gerri Pedesky
Marc Haine
2007
Outrigger Canoe Club
Ann Buck
Carol Cook
Michele St. John
Barbara Bryan
Susan Heitzman
Scott Hendricks
2008
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Ann Buck
Maureen Kilcoyne
Patty Mowat
Carol Cook
Billy Lawson
2009
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Ann Buck
Barbara Bryant
Patty Mowat
Carol Arnott
Billy Lawson
2010
Outrigger Canoe Club
Susan Heitzman
Barbara Bryan
Michele St. John
Tiare Richert-Finney
Hana Thompson
Walter Guild
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 65
2011
Kailua Canoe Club
Yvonne Keahi
Billie Kekuewa
Rozalind Murphy
Susie Thain
Adrienne Wilson-Yamasaki
Tom Conner
2012
Anuenue Canoe Club
Nalani Amona
Joyce Spoehr
Florence Apa
Elizabeth Kahi-Wight
Barbara Cullen
Darryn Napoleon
2013
Outrigger Canoe Club
Patty Mowat
Barbara Bryan
Andrea Ray
Barbara Giles
Michele St. John
Al Van Gieson
2014
Kailua Canoe Club
Mauiola Aspelund
Lani Medeiros
Pua Carvalho
Margee Ralston
Leina`ala Davis
Rob Cates
2015
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Margee Ralston
Mauliola Aspelund
Mary Martin
Pamela Monahan
Susie Oakland
Seth Holck
SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN 70
2016
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Sarah Jane Watson
Margee Ralston
Paddy Dunn
Joy Schoenecker
Thelma Madali
Kamu Lam
2017
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Mauliola Aspelund
Sarah Jane Watson
Mimi Frank
Susie Oakland
Joy Schoenecker
Kamu Lau
4:31.95
2018
Kailua Canoe Club
Star Botelho
Mary Duryea
Mary Martin
Nancy Perry
Margee Ralston
Rob Cates
4:43.02
2019
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club
Mauliola Aspelund
Yvonne Keahi
Susie Oakland
Joy Schoenecker
Sarah Jane Watson
Ty Fu
4:57.86
2020
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2021
Regatta cancelled due to COVID 19
2022
Lanikai Canoe Club
Star Botelho
Mary Duryea
Mary Martin
Nancy Perry
Margee Ralston
John Foti
4:21.38
2023
Outrigger Canoe Club
Ann Buck
Susan Heitzman
Maile Ostrem
Tiare Richert-Finney
Michele St. John
James Morris
4:22.04