July 4, 1992
Waikiki Beach
Overall Finish | Club | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
AA Division | |||
1. (tie) | Outrigger Canoe Club | 62 | |
1. (tie) | Hui Nalu | 62 | |
3. | Lanikai | 49 | |
4. | Kailua | 38 | |
5. | Healani | 33 | |
6. | Waikiki Surf Club | 14 | |
A Division | |||
1. | Hui Lanakila | 21 | |
2. | Leeward Kai | 13 | |
3. | Honolulu | 12 | |
4. | Anuenue | 7 | |
5. | Koolau | 5 | |
6. | Kai Oni | 4 | |
Makaha | 0 | ||
Waimanalo | 0 | ||
Event Results | Club | Crew | Time |
Girls 12 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Kailua | Jasmine Amona, Erica Ray, Heather Hill, Jessica Wells, Kristi Kennard, Kamoa Kalama | 1:56.86 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Cathi Goldsmith, Molly Pietsch, Taylor Bechert, Starr Sutherland, Kirsten Ho, Walter Guild | 1:57.69 |
3. | Leeward Kai | 1:58.02 | |
4. | Healani | 1:58.53 | |
Girls 13 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Laura Osborne, Tiare Larsen, Siana Austin, Angela Adams, Sandi Dunn, Fred Hemmings Jr. | 1:52.82 |
2. | Kailua | 1:57.54 | |
3. | Hui Nalu | 1:59.31 | |
4. | Lanikai | 2:01.27 | |
Girls 14 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Healani | Natalie Flores, Erica Sacatropez, Davelyn Estocado, Kerri Cummins, Kanoelehua Conway, Luana Froiseth | 1:41.00 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Bonnie Pietsch, Kim Allin, Meaghan Hemmings, Keala Kilcoyne, Ann Goldsmith, Fred Hemmings Jr. | 1:42.00 |
3. | Hui Nalu | 1:43.17 | |
4. | Honolulu | 1:44.08 | |
Girls 16 | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Brooke Kaneshiro, Dalybeth Kadala, Amy Wilkins, Catherine Tadrowsky, Kim Hayashida, Kala Kuda | 3:45.13 (R) |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Tiffany Sutherland, Laura Naviaux, Kirsten Dunn, Nohea Pitner, Lise Vaughan, Fred Hemmings Jr. | 4:17.07 |
3. | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:32.21 | |
4. | Kai Oni | 4:45.18 | |
Girls 18 | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Lanikai | Jenny Holzman, Jen Almquist, Jenna Wilson, Maya Von Geldurm, Rachel Hisham, Jim Foti | 3:43.11 (R) |
2. | Hui Nalu | 3:57.52 | |
3. | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:00.19 | |
4. | Healani | 4:18.51 | |
Women Novice B | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Lanikai | Ann Dewey, Anke Jung, Kacky Ovrom, Julia Owens, Jennifer Ernst, Jim Foti | 1:43.58 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Carol Mills, Betsy Somerville, Stephanie Reynolds, Laura Wahlbrink, Patti Spengler, Walter Guild | 1:44.85 |
3. | Kailua | 1:45.15 | |
4. | Waikiki Surf Club | 1:46.68 | |
Women Novice A | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Healani | Lynn Makua, Jennifer Clarke, Lurline McGregor, Meafon Isala, Rhonda Makua, Luana Froiseth | 3:57.26 |
2. | Koolau | 3:57.80 | |
3. | Lanikai | 3:58.21 | |
4. | Hui Nalu | 4:06.84 | |
Freshmen Women | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Lanikai | Kerri Jo Weddle, Debbie Cheever, Toni Krumme, Karen Kiefer, Maile Howes, Kevin Olds | 8:15.69 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Malia Kamisugi, Pam Clifford, Missy Mowat, Jana Aarakaki, Joanna Reinhardt, Chad Martin | 8:17.06 |
3. | Waikiki | 8:47.39 | |
4. | Hui Nalu | 8:54.23 | |
Sophomore Women | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Sara Ackerman, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Katie Bourne, Mary Smolenski, Todd Bradley | 7:38.34 (R) |
2. | Healani | 7:39.47 | |
3. | Kailua | 8:20.05 | |
4. | Hui Nalu | 8:24.05 | |
Junior Women | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Norma Santiago, Genie Kincaid, Katie Thorndike, Lisa Livingston, Tiare Richert-Finney, Brant Ackerman | 8:21.92 (R) |
2. | Hui Nalu | 8:36.17 | |
3. | Lanikai | 8:44.15 | |
4. | Kailua | 9:48.29 | |
Senior Women | 1 1/2 Miles | ||
1. | Kailua | Donna Meyer, Kathy Erwibn, Lesline Conner, Connie Johnston, Vivian Fo, Kamoa Kalama | 12:26.37 |
2. | Hui Nalu | 12:30.15 | |
3. | Healani | 12:34.81 | |
4. | Lanikai | 12:45.23 | |
Women Open 4 | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Cathy Ho, Diana Clifford, Kehau Kali, Walter Guild | 4:01.97 (R) |
2. | Leeward Kai | 4:27.03 | |
3. | Kailua | 4:29.11 | |
4. | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:46.62 | |
Masters Women | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Healani | Carrie Yamanouchi, Sharon Atwood, Eva Lapham, Joyce Aton, Joelyn Kama, Gary Murakami | 8:30.47 |
2. | Kailua | 8:51.97 | |
3. | Hui Nalu | 13:00.17 | |
4. | Waikiki Surf Club | N.T. | |
Senior Masters Women | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Diane Stowell, Gerri Pedesky, Patsy Sheehan, Ruby Ifversen, Peggy Danford, Fred Hemmings Jr. | 4:17.12 |
2. | Kailua | 4:24.27 | |
3. | Lanikai | 4:39.84 | |
4. | Healani | 5:09.14 | |
Boys 12 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Lanakila | Noland Caldiera, Peter Hashimoto, Chris Trujillo, Reed Alama, Eric Tadaki, Kalama Heine | 1:37.80 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Tucker Siegfried, James Reyes, Dominic Griffin, Keola Keahiolalo, Zac Payne, Brant Ackerman | 1:38.59 |
3. | Hui Nalu | 1:40.01 | |
4. | Leeward Kai | 1:40.31 | |
Boys 13 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Blake Cherry, Craig Gamble, Koa Ostrem, Ikaika Anderson, Tui McBraun, Todd Bradley | 1:28.02 |
2. | Hui Nalu | 1:46.17 | |
3. | Kailua | 1:47.96 | |
4. | Lanikai | 1:49.31 | |
Boys 14 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Honolulu | Kepi Visoria, Daniel Lopez, Jack Griffitts, Albert Ah Yuen, Andrew Griffitts, Gary Oakland | 1:36.85 |
2. | Leeward Kai | 1:37.07 | |
3. | Lanikai | 1:51.51 | |
4. | Kailua | 1:57.70 | |
Boys 16 | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Lanakila | Daniel Manoi, Jason Caldeira, Rodney Alama Jr., Rusty Alama, Abram Kumukoa, Richard Vierra | 3:47.71 |
2. | Kailua | 3:49.83 | |
3. | Healani | 4:03.33 | |
4. | Leeward Kai | 4:05.88 | |
Boys 18 | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Cory Witt, Matt Corboy, John Everest, Age Ellis, Sage Spalding, Walter Guild | 7:13.62 |
2. | Kailua | 7:31.77 | |
3. | Kai Oni | 8:37.61 | |
4. | Honolulu | 11:05.47 | |
Novice B Man | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Patrick Von, Ron Yeung, Scott Kelly, Joe Laurel, Rick Johnson, Darryl Hara | 3:57.73 |
2. | Leeward Kai | 4:02.12 | |
3. | Kailua | 4:03.45 | |
4. | Kai Oni | 4:05.56 | |
Novice A Men | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Lanikai | David Harbottle, Scott Hallett, Andrew Bouthillier, John Lund, Dan Garvin, John Foti | 7:07.84 |
2. | Healani | 7:21.39 | |
3. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kainoa Li, David Potter, Brandon Severson, Brad Thiessen, David Puder, Brant Ackerman | 7:24.00 |
4. | Kailua | 7:25.31 | |
Freshmen Men | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Waikiki Surf Club | Timmy Twigg-Smith, Phil Perry, James Beaton, Curt Cottrell, David Loui, Billy Philpotts | 7:01.47 |
2. | Lanikai | 7:11.62 | |
3. | Healani | 7:21.31 | |
4. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Alan Pflueger, John Eveleth, Brad Wagenaar, Deke Kilpatrick, Tom Damon, Brant Ackerman | 7:23.06 |
Sophomore Men | 1 1/2 Miles | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | John Puakea, Chris Ball, Wally Wong, John Mailolo, Danny Loui, Kala Kukea | 11:00.89 |
2. | Lanikai | 11:18.36 | |
3. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Todd Payes, Walter Guild, Chris Kincaid, Dean Maeva, Grady Bintliff, Heath Hemmings | 11:29.52 |
4. | Kailua | 11:43.41 | |
Junior Men | 1 1/2 Miles | ||
1. | Hui Lanakila | Kalama Heine, Everett Kaae, Lene Tufale, Michael Batungbacal, Randall Enriques, Richard Vierra | 11:54.31 |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Bill Danford, Tom McTigue, Jimmy KIncaid, Rob Harrison, Mark Buck, Brant Ackerman | 11:58.59 |
2. | Kailua | 12:04.14 | |
4. | Hui Nalu | 12:14.72 | |
Senior Men | 2 Miles | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Nalu Kukea, Chris Ball, Georg Kissner, Wallace Wong, Matt Higgins, Kala Kuda | 13:58.21 (R) |
2. | Lanikai | 14:02.89 | |
3. | Anuenue | 14:11.15 | |
4. | Kailua | 14:12.50 | |
Men Open 4 | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Lanikai | Todd Hart, Kalani Irvine, Paul Graham, Kevin Chapman | 3:45.45 |
2. | Hui Lanakila | 4:00.55 | |
3. | Anuenue | 4:01.75 | |
4. | Kailua | 4:06.45 | |
Masters Men | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Matt Higgins, Georg Kissner, Bruce Blankenfeld, Rocky Higgins, Wayne Fujihara, Kala Kukea | 6:59.00 (R) |
2. | Hui Lanakila | 7:29.40 | |
3. | Kailua | 7:30.09 | |
4. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Kent Giles, George Pray, Norm Ho, Kawika Grant, Norm Dunmire, Jody D'Enbeau | N.T. |
Senior Masters Men | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Larry Mersereau, Jonathan Kim, Erik Duerr, Lutz Glasbrenner, Bernie Ching, Bruce Blankenfeld | 3:43.55 |
2. | Anuenue | 3:44.14 | |
3. | Lanikai | 3:44.56 | |
4. | Healani | 3:45.41 | |
Mixed 12 | 1/4 Mile | ||
1 | Honolulu | Kanoe Young, Joshua Kim, Jesse Palusami, Kaipo Tong, John Young, Gwen Kimura | 1:45.10 |
2. | Hui Nalu | 1:45.37 | |
3. | Koolau | 1:47.34 | |
4. | Healani | 1:58.06 | |
Mixed Men and Women Open | 1/2 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | Michelle Campillo, Bill Namba, Earle Chang, Wes Luke, Reney Ching, Denise Darval | 4:05.5 |
2. | Kailua | 4:06.79 | |
3. | Lanikai | 4:09.09 | |
4. | Healani | N.T. | |
Men/Women Relay | 1 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Lanakila | 7:51.43 | |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Jana Arakaki, Judith Kellogg, Bonnie Smolenski, Pam Davis, Patty Mowat, Todd Payes, Todd Sandvold, Grady Bintliff, Doug Rigg, Bill Danford, Chad Martin | 8:12.44 |
3. | Kailua | 8:35.14 | |
4. | Nui Nalu | ||
5. | Healani | ||
6. | Waikiki Surf Club | ||
Lanikai | |||
Makule | 1/4 Mile | ||
1. | Hui Nalu | 1:36.65 | |
2. | Outrigger Canoe Club | Jim Peterson, Tom Haine, John Beaumont, Peter Balding, Jack Matice, Fred Hemmings Jr. | 1:36.66 |
3. | Waimanalo | 1:37.05 | |
4. | Honolulu | 1:37.40 | |
5. | Lanikai | 1:37.80 | |
6. | Kailua | 1:38.51 | |
7. | Healani | 1:39.33 |