Regatta Record: 1 Second Place, 2 Third Places, 4 Fourth Places, 1 Sixth Place.
Undefeated Crews: None
State Championship Crews: None
Regatta Events: 42
Clement D. Paiaina Regatta
June 5, 2011 Keehi Lagoon
AAA Division: 1. Kailua 89. 2. Hui Nalu 76. 3. Lanikai 73. 4. Outrigger 67.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 12 (1/4 mile): Malia Gacutan, Rafael Lee, Victoria Woo, Kaitlin Allen, Kiana Sandvold, Chien Jardine-Winter, 2:16.02.
Boys 12 (1/4 mile): Hunter Pflueger, Aukai Manson, Ethan Siegfried, Peter Cross, Nathaniel Yee, Drew Watumull, 2:09.88.
Girls 13 (1/4 mile): Elizabeth Allen, Emalia Eichelberger, Shannon Deweese, Kelly Graf, Sophia Varady, Napua Lum, 2:12.67.
Girls 14 (1/4 mile): Kaimi Yoza, Ellen Ashford, Kiele Schwinn, Alyssa Basdavanos, Nicole Fong, Kelley Heyer, 2:05.84.
Open Keiki (1/4 mile): Emma Bradley, Mapuhola Sekona, Kealoha Scullion, Kailee Graf, Sophia Krivatsy, Maile Heyer, 1:53.37.
Masters Men 65 (1/2 mile): Tay Perry, Ron Hochuli, Allan Maddalena, Glenn Perry, Henry Richmond, John Finney, 4:27.44.
Masters Men 50 (1/2 mile): Marc Haine, Bruce Black, Chris Kincaid, Craig Neher, Mark Rigg, Karl Heyer IV, 3:51.64.
Masters Women 40 (1 mile): Tracy Phillips, Diana Allen, Mary Smolenski, Donna Kahakui, Karin Del Rey, Paula Crabb, 8:42.01.
King Kamehameha Regatta
June 12, 2011 Kailua Beach Park
AAA Division: 1. Kailua 110. 2. Lanikai 1 06; 3. Outrigger 52. 4. Hui Nalu 49.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 12 (1/4 mile): Rafael Lee, Victoria Woo, Malia Gacutan, Kiana Sandvold, Emma Bradley, Liz Perry, 2:40.46.
Girls 14 (1/4 mile): Kiele Schwinn, Alyssa Basdavanos, Ellen Ashford, Nico le Fong, Kaimi Yoza, Alex Hastings, 2:37.32.
Leeward Kai Father’s Day Regatta
June 19, 2011 Nanakuli Beach Park
AAA Division: 1. Kailua, 95. 2. Lanikai, 89. 3. Hui Nalu, 68. 4. Outrigger, 41.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 14 (1/4 mile): Kiele Schwinn, Alyssa Basdavanos, Nicole Fong, Kelley Heyer, Ellen Ashford, Kaimi Yoza, 2:13.16.
Waimanalo Regatta
June 26, 2011 Waimanalo Beach Park
AAA Division: 1. Lanikai, 114. 2. Kailua, 89. 3. Outrigger, 54. 4. Hui Nalu, 45.
Winning OCC Crews
Girls 14 (1/4 mile): Kiele Schwinn, Alex Hastings. Nicole Fong, Kaimi Yoza, Ellen Ashford, Paula Crabb, 2:09.23.
Senior Women (1.5 miles): Mary Smolenski, Donna Kahakui, Angie Giancaterino, Karin Del Rey, Tracy Phillips, Paula Crabb, 14:06.41.
Masters Men 60 (1/2 mile): Kenny Bailey, Jimmy Kincaid, Thomas Arnott, Mark Buck, Bill Bright, Chris Crabb, 4:27.69.
Walter J. Macfarlane Memorial Canoe Regatta
July 4, 2011 Waikiki Beach
AAA Division: 1. Lanikai 102. 2. Outrigger 75. 3. Kailua 65. 4. Hui Nalu 52
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 12 (.25 mile): Hunter Pflueger, Peter Cross, Aukai Manson, Nathaniel Yee, Cole Pelayo, Marc Haine), 2:04.12
Mixed 12 (.25 mile): Mapuhola Sekona, Tainoa Thompson, Lyla Wunderlich, Ethan Lewis, Sophia Krivatsy, Karel Tresnak Jr., 1:57.28.
Boys 13 (.25 mile): Trevor Blake, Mason Comerford, Jonathan Chee, Noah
Sandvold, Hunter Johnson, Karel Tresnak Jr., 1:52.28.
Open Keiki (.25 mile): Sarah Worrall, Emma Humphreys, Chloe Saracco,
Kailee Graf, Lauren Bloom, Jim Beaton, 1:41.98.
Girls 16 (.5 mile): Allie Whiting, Kanoe Wong, Rachel Suppa, Sophia Varady, Helena Schaefer, Billy Balding, 4:10.68.
Women Novice A (1 mile): Maggie Parks, Annie Hiller, Katherine Richardson, Stephanie Deweese, Billy Balding, Nancy Gandy, 4:14.26.
Men 65 (.5 mile): Tay Perry, Henry Richmond, John Finney, Glenn Perry, Ron Hochuli, Jim Beaton, 4:02.20.
Women 60 (.5 mile): Ann Buck, Barbara Giles, Barbara Bryan, Michele St. John, Tiare Richert-Finney, Marc Haine, 4:17.18.
Men 60 (.5 mile): Kenny Bailey, Jimmy Kincaid, Tom Arnott, Mark Buck, Bill Bright, Chris Crabb, 3:53.10.
Men 50 (.5 mile): Craig Neher, Bruce Black, Chris Kincaid, Karl Heyer IV, Marc Haine, Karel Tresnak Jr., 3:41.10
Men 40 (1 mile): Byron Ho, Ruben Cabaniero, John Wacker, Todd Sandvold, Mike Nakano, Stewart Kawakami, 7:37.72.
John D. Kaupiko Regatta
July 17, 2011 Keehi lagoon
AAA Division: 1. Lanikai 90. 2. Kailua 84. 3. Hui Nalu 81. 4. Outrigger 55.
Winning OCC Crews
Mixed Boys and Girls 12 (.25 mile): Kiana Sandvold, Ethan Lewis, Kaitlin Allen, Tainoa Thompson, Chien Jardine-Winter, Peter Cross, 2:40.20.
Girls 14 (.25 mile): Ellen Ashford, Tiare Gill, Alyssa Basdavanos, Kiele Schwinn, Nicole Fang, Kaimi Yoza, 2:08.40.
Open Keiki (.25 mile): Kailee Graf, Sophia Krivatsy, Lyla Wunderlich, Hina Kahikina, Mapuhola Sekona, Kailey Totherow, 1:59.52.
Girls 16 (.25 mile): Allie Whiting, Helena Schaefer, Kanoe Wong, Rachel Suppa, Claire Feeley, Rachel Kincaid, 4:34.68.
Women Novice A (1 mile): Maggie Parks, Stephanie Deweese, Katherine Richardson, Amy Lawson, Annie Hiller, Nancy Gandy 4:23.83.
Men 60 (.5 mile): Kenny Bailey, Bill Bright, Thomas Arnott, Jimmy Kincaid, Mark Buck, Chris Crabb, 3:57.61.
Women 40 (1 mile): Paula Crabb, Genie Kincaid, Donna Kahakui, Jennifer Lyons, Diana Allen, Tracy Phillips, 9:03.40.
Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association Championships
July 24, 2011 Keehi Lagoon
AAA Division: 1. Kailua 106. 2. Hui Nalu 87. 3. Lanikai 85. 4. Outrigger 57.
Winning OCC Crews
Boys 12 (.25 mile): Hunter Pflueger, Cole Pelayo, Aukai Manson, Jeffrey Chan, Peter Cross, Ethan Siegfried, 2:13.43.
Girls 14 (.25 mile): Nicole Fong, Alyssa Basdavanos, Ellen Ashford, Kaimi Yoza, Kiele Schwinn, Tiare Gill, 2:1 0.67.
Open Keiki (.25 mile): Lyla Wunderlich, Chloe Saracco, Mapuhola Sekona, Emma Humphreys, Sophia Krivatsy, Kailee Graf, 2:13.01.
Women Novice A (1 mile): Maggie Parks, Stephanie Deweese, Nancy Gandy, Sophie Hastings, Annie Hiller, Amy Lawson, 4:16.69.
Men 60 (.5 mile): Kenny Bailey, Jimmy Kincaid, Bill Bright, Mark Buck, Thomas Arnott, Chris Crabb) 3:56.19.
HCRA Championships
August 6, 2011 Lahaina
AAAA Division: 1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 366. 2. Lanikai 307. 3. Kailua 293. 4. Kai Opua 259. 5. Hui Nalu 220. 6. Outrigger CC 210.
Winning OCC Crews
None.