2000
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/5/2000
Girls 14
Kai Bourne
Avery Cavanah
Amy Lawson
Ali Rigg
Jen Tokin
Halli Van Lier Ribbink
1/4 mile
2:13.45
Boys 14
Will Egesdal
Robby Field
Jay Loui
Darragh O’Carroll
Cuter Rolles
Peter Van Lier Ribbink
1/4 mile
1:53.11
Girls 16
Chelsea Converse
Sarah Field
Erin Larsen
Nani Loui
Kelsey Rigg
Tiare Salassa
1/2 mile
4:31.10
Boys 16
Scott Bright
Andy Cavanah
Jedd Chang
Adam Dornbusy
Mat Moore
Ross O’Carroll
1/2 mile
3:57.90
Men 35
Bill Bright
Walter Guild
Marc Haine
Karl Heyer IV
Scott Rolles
Courtney Seto
1 mile
7:42.23
Women 53
Barbara Bryan
Carol Cook
Ann Cundall
Susan Heitzman
Patty Mowat
Keanuenue Rochlen
1/2 mile
5:00.68
2001
Hanalei Bay, Kauai
8/4/2001
Boys 15
Will Egesdal
Robby Field
Kyle Morgan
Darragh O’Carroll
Cutter Rolles
Peter Van Lier Ribbink
1/2 mile
3:46.90
Girls 15
Alicia Arnott
Kai Bourne
Avery Cavanah
Amy Lawson
Ali Rigg
Jennifer Tokin
1/2 mile
4:16.40
Boys 16
Kapono Brown
Max DeWolff
Gary Johnson
Billy Lawson
Jay Loui
Jared Watumull
1/2 mile
3:51.18
Girls 18
Anella Borges
Aulii George
Jessica Isaacs
Katherine Loui
Tiare Salassa
Makana Tocman
1/2 mile
4:27.48
Novice A Men
Alan Dowsett
Aaron Ebersole
Ryan Haneberg
Rick Hobson
Michael Nakano
Jimmy Steiner
1 mile
7:26.50
2002
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/3/2002
Girls 15
Meleana Carr
Dena Cassella
Kellen Fletcher
Angela Giancaterino
Jamie Pietsch
Halli Van Lier Ribbink
1/2 mile
4:21.20
Girls 16
Alicia Arnott
Kai Bourne
Avery Cavanah
Amy Lawson
Jennifer Tokin
Sally Torkildson
1/2 mile
4:18.72
Masters Men 35
Todd Bradley
Geoff Graf
Walter Guild
Marc Haine
Karl Heyer IV
Courtney Seto
1 mile
7:21.22
2003
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/2/2003
Girls 16
Meleana Carr
Kellen Fletcher
Angela Giancaterino
Sara Harris
Ginger Lunt
Halli Van Lier Ribbink
1/2 mile
4:24.46
Girls 18
Alicia Arnott
Lara Atwater
Kai Bourne
Sara Rosa
Brooke Perry
Jennifer Tokin
1/2 mile
4:32.74
Sophomore Women
Paula Crabb
Kisi Haine
Jennifer Horner
Donna Kahakui
Tracy Phillips
Mary Smolenski
1 mile
8:36.60
Senior Women
Paula Crabb
Kisi Haine
Jennifer Horner
Donna Kahakui
Tracy Phillips
Mary Smolenski
1 1/2 miles
12:56.66
Masters Men 40
Todd Bradley
Tommy Damon
Walter Guild
Marc Haine
Karl Heyer IV
Courtney Seto
1 mile
7:36.36
2004
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/7/2004
Senior Women
Mahea Batlik
Megan Clark
Kisi Haine
Malia Kamisugi
Tracy Phillips
Jennifer Thayer
1 mile
12:47.65
Women 55
Ann Bowen
Barbara Bryan
Susan Heitzman
Maureen Kilcoyne
Patty Mowat
Sandra Simons
1/2 mile
4:41.61
2005
Hanaka`o`o Beach, Maui
8/7/2005
No first place crews.
2006
Ke`ehi Lagoon, Honolulu
8/5/2006
No first place crews.
2007
Hanalei Beach, Kauai
8/6/2007
Masters Women 40
Paula Crabb
Karin Hansen
Kisi Haine
Jennifer Horner
Laurie Lawson
Mary Smolenski
1 mile
8:27.79
Masters Men 50
Tom Arnott
Ken Bailey
Bill Bright
Chris Crabb
Jimmy Kincaid
Bill Mowat
1/2 mile
3:47.22
2008
Ke`ehi Lagoon
8/2/2008
Girls 13
Lauren Ashford
Alison Nichols
Madison Pelayo
Julia Ruggieri
Kahala Schneider
Allie Whiting
1/4 mile
2:10.72
Women 40
Paula Crabb
Karin Del Rey
Deb Ing
Laurie Lawson
Lisa Livingston
Kelly McMahon
1 mile
8:59.09
Men 55
Tom Arnott
Ken Bailey
Bill Bright
Mark Buck
Jimmy Kincaid
Bill Mowat
1/2 mile
3:45.54
Men 60
Mike Clifford
Ron Hochuli
Bill Johnson
Glenn Perry
Tay Perry
Bart Watson
1/2 mile
3:51.64
2009
Hilo Bay, Hawaii
8/1/2009
Freshmen Men
Craig Gamble
Scott Gamble
Noah Gibson
Kealakai Hussey
Simeon Ke-Paloma
Billy Lawson
1 mile
6:58.72
Sophomore Men
Jimmy Austin
Kapono Brown
Michael Kane
Simeon Ke-Paloma
Evan Rhodes
Tapa Worthington
1 mile
6:55.09
Senior Men
Jimmy Austin
Craig Gamble
Scott Gamble
Michael Kane
Billy Lawson
Tapa Worthington
1 1/2 miles
10:35.31
Masters Men 40
Bruce Black
Robert Harrison
Stew Kawakami
Mark Sandvold
Todd Sandvold
John Wacker
1 mile
7:15.92
Masters Men 50
Tom Conner
Walter Guild
Marc Haine
Karl Heyer IV
Chris Kincaid
Mark Rigg
1/2 mile
3:35.35
Masters Men 55
Tom Arnott
Ken Bailey
Bill Bright
Mark Buck
Chris Crabb
Jimmy Kincaid
1/2 mile
3:41.78