Biathlon
Tinman
4/4/92 2.7 mile run, 800-meter swim
Kai Mowat, 1st, 19&Under, :26:34
Hilary Lambert, 3rd, Open, :27:53
Norma Santiago, 3rd, 25-29, :35:06
Diane Stowell, 1st, 55-59, :32:44
Jan Newhart, 1st, 60+, :45:47
Twain Newhart :33:06
Swimming
Masters Meet
4/4/92 Duke Kahanamoku Pool
Diane Stowell, 1st, 100 Free, 55-59, 1:11.72
Diane Stowell, 1st, 200 Breast, 55-59,3:15.00
Diane Stowell, 1st, 100 Back, 55-59, 1:31:47
Aileen Soule, 1st, 100 Free, 85-89, 2:05.77
Aileen Soule, 1st, 50 Back, 85-89, :53.45
Aileen Soule, 1st, 100 Back, 85-89, 4:34.34
Track
OIA Eastern Division Truck & Field Championships
Kai Mowat, 1st, JV 800-meters
Kai Mowat, 1st, JV, 1 mile
Kai Mowat, 1st, 4×400 meter relay
Kai Mowat, 3rd, High Jump
Running
Challenger VII 5K Run
4/12/92 Hawaii Kai Loop
Don Eovino, 4th, 45-49, :20:14
Emery Lucas :21:24
Andrea Lehman, 1st, 40-44, :21:36
Steve Dunn :21:46
Sherry Guss, 3rd, 36-39, :22:19
Tom German :22:52
Ruby Ifversen, 1st, 50-54, :26:30
Ruth Munro, 1st, 60-69, :30:39
Symphony Run
4/16/92 Triangle Park to Kahala, 4 miles
Tommy Holmes :26:20
Don Eovino :27:12
Vien Schwinn :27:29
Emery Lucas :27:43
Fred Hemmings Jr. :27:55
Ed Moore :28:45
Russell Allen :28:55
Andrea Lehman :29:15
Anna Grune :32:00
Randy Grune :32:00
Gina Schultz :34:37
Carole Wilbur :34:58
Ruby Ifversen :35:51
Ken Brown :43:10
Kayak
Kanaka Ikaika Poai Puni Race Series
4/12/92 Lanikai to Rabbit Island
Geoff Graf, 1st, Open, 1:42:16
Courtney Seto, 1st, 30-39, 1:45:30
Chris Kincaid, 3rd, 30-39, 1:46:20
Bill Bright, 2nd, 40-49, 1:46:22
Mark Buck, 3rd, 40-49, 1:50:53
David Buck, 1st, Junior, 1:49:46
Chuck Watanabe, 2nd, Junior, 1:49:54
Lesline Conner, 2nd, Women, 2:00:37
Kanaka Ikaika Poai Puni Race Series
4/4/92 Makai Pier to Ala Wai 18 miles
Geoff Graf, 2nd, Open, 2:42:52
Marshall Rosa, 3rd, Open, 2:45:14
Chris Kincaid, 2nd, 30-39, 2:55:08
Bill Bright, 2nd, 40-49, 2:51:18
Mark Buck, 3rd, 40-49, 2:58:58
David Buck, 1st, Junior, 2:58:56
Chuck Watanabe, 2nd Junior, 2:58:57
Dean Stowell, 2nd, Open Short Course, 2:01:58
Lesline Conner, 2nd, Women Open, 3:29:27
Paddling
Waikiki Beach Boys Long Distance Invitational
4/19/92 off Magic Island
Outrigger Canoe Club, 3rd, Senior Masters, 1:23:23
Koa Kai Regatta
5/2/92 at Magic Island
Outrigger Canoe Club, 3rd, Senior Masters, 1:12:32
OC-1
Miller Life Kaiwi Challenge
5/3/92 Kaluakoi Resort, Molokai to Kaimana Beach
Walter Guild/Todd Bradley, 1st, Open, 5:48:30
Bruce Ayau/Sepa Tanoai, 2nd, Open, 5:55:19
Todd Payes/David Beck, 4th, Open, 5:57:90
Billy Balding/Jim Kincaid, 6th, Open, 6:14:15
Bill Danford/Jeff Metzger, 1st, Masters, 6:16:26
Clyde Hedlund, 1st, Solo, 7:41:32
Lesline Conner/Malia Kamisugi, 2nd, Women, 7:04:24
Volleyball
USVBA Aloha Region Championships
5/2/92 Pearl City High School Gym
Open Championship: OCC def. BYF, 8-15, 15-11, 15-7
A Championship–OCC Masters 40 def. Sea-Land 15-3, 15-11