JULY 14, 2018
LONG COURSE PRONE: MAKAI PIER (WAIMANALO) TO OCC, 17 Miles
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Board | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matt Delahunty | 1st, M18-39 | Unlimited | 2:26:49 |
2. | Jackson English | 1st, M40+ | Unlimited | 2:36:49 |
3. | Hunter Pflueger | 1st, M18-39 | Stock | 2:37:08 |
4. | Mick DiBetta | 2nd, M40+ | Unlimited | 2:38:10 |
5. | Peter Balding III | 2nd, M18-39 | Stock | 2:47:47 |
6. | Matt Sack | 1st, M40+ | Stock | 2:54:28 |
7. | Tyler Jaggers | 3rd, M18-39 | Stock | 2:59:01 |
8. | Scott Shimada | 2nd, M40+ | Stock | 3:01:23 |
9. | Bill Taylor | 3rd, M40+ | Stock | 3:01:46 |
10. | Govi Tillotson | 4th, M18-39 | Stock | 3:02:24 |
11. | John Hicks | 4th, M40+ | Stock | 3:03:00 |
12. | Johan Loo | 5th, M18-39 | Stock | 3:08:09 |
13. | Billy Balding | 5th, M40+ | Stock | 3:13:02 |
14. | Chris Owen | 3rd, M40+ | Unlimited | 3:14:40 |
15. | Michael Cheape | 6th, M40+ | Stock | 3:15:25 |
16. | Kelly Tam Sing | 7th, M40+ | Stock | 3:16:00 |
17. | Douglas Sangillo | 6th, M18-39 | Stock | 3:17:10 |
18. | Colleen Tessler | 1st, Women | Stock | 3:19:15 |
19. | Mike Abbott | 8th, Men 50+ | Unlimited | 3:22:48 |
DNF | Karen Figueroa | 2nd, Women | Stock |
SHORT COURSE PRONE: HAWAII KAI TO OCC, 8 Miles
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Board | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christian Bradley | 1st, M18-39 | Stock | 1:28:12 |
2. | Patrick Wong | 1st, M40+ | Stock | 1:28:24 |
3. | Hobey Moss | 1st, Junior Under 18 | Stock | 1:29:33 |
4. | Kirk Fritz | 1st, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:30:22 |
5. | Brendan Bradley | 2nd, M18-39 | Stock | 1:33:25 |
6. | Jack Maurer | 2nd, Junior Under 18 | Stock | 1:35:10 |
7. | Izzy Ady | 3rd, Junior Under 18 | Stock | 1:35:24 |
8. | Isaac Blake | 1st, Junior Under 15 | Stock | 1:38:24 |
9. | Blair Thorndike | 2nd, M40+ | Stock | 1:40:11 |
10. | Mark Eugenio | 3rd, M40+ | Stock | 1:40:42 |
11. | Kaimana Balding | 2nd, Junior Under 15 | Stock | 1:41:15 |
12. | Rhyen Eugenio | 3rd, M18-39 | Stock | 1:43:23 |
13. | Blane Espiritu | 4th, M18-39 | Stock | 1:44:13 |
14. | Pete Celebre | 5th, M18-39 | Stock | 1:46:54 |
15. | John Abramson | 2nd, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:47:37 |
16. | Max Pflueger/Jonah Johnson | 1st, Junior Relay | Stock | 1:50:12 |
17. | Blaize Nourrie | 3rd, Junior Under 15 | Stock | 1:54:09 |
18. | Rodolfo Byrne | 4th, M40+ | Stock | 1:55:04 |
SHORT COURSE STAND UP PADDLE: HAWAII KAI TO OCC, 8 Miles (Corrected)
Overall | Name | Place/Division | Board | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Travis Grant | 1st, M18-39 | Unlimited | 1:08:23 |
2. | Titouan Puyo | 2nd, M18-39 | Unlimited | 1:12:04 |
3. | Harry Maskell | 3rd, M18-39 | Unlimited | 1:14:05 |
4. | Noah Garfield | 4th, M18-29 | Unlimited | 1:19:07 |
5. | Jacy Shimahara | 5th, M18-39 | Unlimited | 1:19:24 |
6. | Jeffrey Chang | 1st, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:21:18 |
7. | Scott McPhail | 2nd, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:23:26 |
8. | Cameron Crook | 1st, M18-39 | Stock | 1:24:16 |
9. | J. Stephens | 3rd, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:24:55 |
10. | Will Anido | 1st, M40+ | Stock | 1:28:08 |
11. | Kanai Sharsh | 4th, M40+ | Unlimited | 1:27:10 |
12. | Derek Hama | 2nd, M40+ | Stock | 1:28:50 |
13. | Jason of Blinkhorn | 6th, M18-39 | Unlimited | 1:29:44 |
14. | Remy Murphy | 3rd, M40+ | Stock | 1:30:03 |
15. | Kamakoa Downey Jovanovich | 2nd, M18-39 | Stock | 1:31:43 |
16. | Paul Zacharias | 4th, M40+ | Stock | 1:32:27 |
17. | Gordon Murray | 3rd, M18-39 | Stock | 1:42:09 |
18. | Mila Lietzke | 1st, Women | Stock | 2:23:38 |
JUNIOR PADDLEBOARD RACE: OCC TO WINDSOCK AND BACK
Overall | Team | Place/Division |
---|---|---|
1. | Seanna Glatzel Nola Wells | 1st, Girls |
2. | Gracie English Lillie English | 2nd, Girls |
3 | Skye Eversole Shea Maurer | 3rd, Girls |
4. | Landon Sauter Rider Watson | 1st, Boys |